International Orienteering Federation

Official results for DM Mellem

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: DM Mellem
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 August 2008

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:11
2Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark34:18+0:07
3Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark34:26+0:15
4Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark34:49+0:38
5Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark35:06+0:55
6Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark35:15+1:04
7Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark36:17+2:06
8Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark36:33+2:22
9Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark36:34+2:23
10Casper WraaDenmarkDenmark36:55+2:44
11Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark36:56+2:45
12Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark36:57+2:46
13Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark37:00+2:49
14Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark37:11+3:00
15Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark37:12+3:01
16Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand37:19+3:08
17Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark37:47+3:36
18Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark37:56+3:45
19Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark37:58+3:47
20Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark38:16+4:05
21Rico  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark38:33+4:22
22Emil  Thorsen BovienDenmarkDenmark38:42+4:31
23Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark38:51+4:40
24Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark39:48+5:37
25Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark39:51+5:40
25Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark39:51+5:40
27Simon StoumannDenmarkDenmark41:18+7:07
28Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark41:47+7:36
29Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark44:30+10:19
30Jesper GroossDenmarkDenmark44:31+10:20
31Thomas JorgensenDenmarkDenmark44:40+10:29
32Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark46:44+12:33
33Christian  Hansen HolmDenmarkDenmark46:54+12:43
34Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark48:04+13:53
35Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark49:35+15:24
36Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark51:35+17:24
37Henrik  JensenDenmarkDenmark52:10+17:59
38Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark52:28+18:17
39Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark52:53+18:42
40Anders BachhausenDenmarkDenmark53:17+19:06
41Thomas LangeDenmarkDenmark53:18+19:07
42Kristian  Husgard JudaDenmarkDenmark54:00+19:49
43Allan ReicheDenmarkDenmark58:01+23:50
44Jesper KristiansenDenmarkDenmark58:06+23:55
45Rasmus EjlersenDenmarkDenmark1:00:23+26:12
46Peter ThorsoeDenmarkDenmark1:07:16+33:05
47Carsten MaerskDenmarkDenmark1:10:16+36:05
48Lasse NilssonDenmarkDenmark1:19:47+45:36
49Brian  Rasmussen Blaabjerg DenmarkDenmark1:42:12+1:08:01
Anders ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark27:21
2Dorte DahlDenmarkDenmark32:12+4:51
3Masha SemakUkraineUkraine32:16+4:55
4Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark33:09+5:48
5Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark33:10+5:49
6Henriette F. AndersenDenmarkDenmark34:54+7:33
7Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark37:59+10:38
8Merete NorgaardDenmarkDenmark38:22+11:01
9Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark39:46+12:25
10Sofie SorensenDenmarkDenmark40:48+13:27
11Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark44:12+16:51
12Grethe  Pedersen LethDenmarkDenmark45:05+17:44
13Sandra  Bodilsen Jarsskov DenmarkDenmark45:26+18:05
14Pernille BuchDenmarkDenmark48:11+20:50
15Birgitte  Nielsen HonoreDenmarkDenmark50:35+23:14
16Anne Plenge Ronsov JensenDenmarkDenmark55:33+28:12
17Kersti KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:02:29+35:08
18Mette  Larsen Skov DenmarkDenmark1:24:02+56:41
Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org