International Orienteering Federation

Official results for DM Mellem

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: DM Mellem
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 August 2008

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:11
2Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark34:18+0:07
3Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark34:26+0:15
4Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark34:49+0:38
5Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark35:06+0:55
6Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark35:15+1:04
7Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark36:17+2:06
8Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark36:33+2:22
9Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark36:34+2:23
10Casper WraaDenmarkDenmark36:55+2:44
11Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark36:56+2:45
12Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark36:57+2:46
13Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark37:00+2:49
14Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark37:11+3:00
15Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark37:12+3:01
16Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand37:19+3:08
17Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark37:47+3:36
18Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark37:56+3:45
19Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark37:58+3:47
20Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark38:16+4:05
21Rico  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark38:33+4:22
22Emil  Thorsen BovienDenmarkDenmark38:42+4:31
23Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark38:51+4:40
24Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark39:48+5:37
25Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark39:51+5:40
25Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark39:51+5:40
27Simon StoumannDenmarkDenmark41:18+7:07
28Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark41:47+7:36
29Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark44:30+10:19
30Jesper GroossDenmarkDenmark44:31+10:20
31Thomas JorgensenDenmarkDenmark44:40+10:29
32Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark46:44+12:33
33Christian  Hansen HolmDenmarkDenmark46:54+12:43
34Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark48:04+13:53
35Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark49:35+15:24
36Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark51:35+17:24
37Henrik  JensenDenmarkDenmark52:10+17:59
38Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark52:28+18:17
39Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark52:53+18:42
40Anders BachhausenDenmarkDenmark53:17+19:06
41Thomas LangeDenmarkDenmark53:18+19:07
42Kristian  Husgard JudaDenmarkDenmark54:00+19:49
43Allan ReicheDenmarkDenmark58:01+23:50
44Jesper KristiansenDenmarkDenmark58:06+23:55
45Rasmus EjlersenDenmarkDenmark1:00:23+26:12
46Peter ThorsoeDenmarkDenmark1:07:16+33:05
47Carsten MaerskDenmarkDenmark1:10:16+36:05
48Lasse NilssonDenmarkDenmark1:19:47+45:36
49Brian  Rasmussen Blaabjerg DenmarkDenmark1:42:12+1:08:01
Anders ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark27:21
2Dorte DahlDenmarkDenmark32:12+4:51
3Masha SemakUkraineUkraine32:16+4:55
4Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark33:09+5:48
5Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark33:10+5:49
6Henriette F. AndersenDenmarkDenmark34:54+7:33
7Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark37:59+10:38
8Merete NorgaardDenmarkDenmark38:22+11:01
9Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark39:46+12:25
10Sofie SorensenDenmarkDenmark40:48+13:27
11Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark44:12+16:51
12Grethe  Pedersen LethDenmarkDenmark45:05+17:44
13Sandra  Bodilsen Jarsskov DenmarkDenmark45:26+18:05
14Pernille BuchDenmarkDenmark48:11+20:50
15Birgitte  Nielsen HonoreDenmarkDenmark50:35+23:14
16Anne Plenge Ronsov JensenDenmarkDenmark55:33+28:12
17Kersti KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:02:29+35:08
18Mette  Larsen Skov DenmarkDenmark1:24:02+56:41
Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org