International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 29 August 2008

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:14
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:26:11+0:57
3Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:26:20+1:06
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:26:21+1:07
5Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:52+1:38
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:27:05+1:51
7Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:28:20+3:06
8Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:30+3:16
9Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:43+5:29
10Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:30:53+5:39
11Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:54+5:40
12Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:31:10+5:56
13Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:23+6:09
14Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:38+6:24
15Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:51+6:37
16Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:31:52+6:38
17Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:32:22+7:08
18Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:32:41+7:27
19Maija LangFinlandFinland1:33:04+7:50
20Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:33:07+7:53
21Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:45+8:31
22Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:34:12+8:58
23Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:31+9:17
24Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:35:27+10:13
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:48+10:34
26Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:35:49+10:35
27Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:36+12:22
28Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:40:26+15:12
29Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:41:28+16:14
30Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania1:43:11+17:57
31Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia1:43:19+18:05
32Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:43:29+18:15
33Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:43:41+18:27
34Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:45:27+20:13
35Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:46:00+20:46
36Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:16+21:02
37Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:47:47+22:33
38Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:49:30+24:16
39Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:52:52+27:38
40Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:53:02+27:48
41Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:47+29:33
42Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:38+30:24
43Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:43+30:29
44Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:58:22+33:08
45Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:49+41:35
46Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:08:04+42:50
47Zsofia KoczkaHungaryHungary2:09:19+44:05
48Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:09:42+44:28
49Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia2:14:41+49:27
50Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine2:15:36+50:22
51Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:25:41+1:00:27
52Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain2:31:35+1:06:21
Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Kath CoplandNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org