International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 29 August 2008

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:28
2Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:44:16+1:48
3Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:22+1:54
4Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:02+2:34
5Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:19+2:51
6Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:45:30+3:02
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:38+3:10
8Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:55+4:27
9Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:47:10+4:42
10Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:47:11+4:43
11Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:47:44+5:16
12Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:44+6:16
13Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:49:06+6:38
14Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:49:09+6:41
15Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark1:50:04+7:36
16Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:50:10+7:42
17Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:43+8:15
18Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:51:05+8:37
19Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:51:29+9:01
20Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:54+9:26
21Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:52:09+9:41
22Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:53:09+10:41
23Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:31+13:03
24Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:55:53+13:25
25Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:20+13:52
26James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:23+13:55
27Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:54+14:26
28Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:56:55+14:27
29Robert BanachPolandPoland1:57:16+14:48
30Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:59:22+16:54
31Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:59:49+17:21
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:00:23+17:55
33Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:29+18:01
34Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:01:46+19:18
35Pavel BlagikhRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:09+19:41
36Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:02:11+19:43
37Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:03:06+20:38
38Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:03:38+21:10
39Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance2:04:17+21:49
40Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland2:05:38+23:10
41Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:53+23:25
42Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:06:06+23:38
43Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia2:06:25+23:57
44Pedro NetoPortugalPortugal2:06:38+24:10
45Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:08:45+26:17
46Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:10:21+27:53
47Aleksey ZdeblovskiRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:28+28:00
48Stefano BatticciItalyItaly2:11:44+29:16
49Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:12:52+30:24
50Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:13:29+31:01
51Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:14:56+32:28
52Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:15:42+33:14
53Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia2:16:06+33:38
54Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:16:12+33:44
55Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine2:16:56+34:28
56Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland2:19:12+36:44
57Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:24:22+41:54
58Munehiro TadaJapanJapan2:27:47+45:19
59Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly2:30:45+48:17
60Sebastien RoraFranceFrance2:39:26+56:58
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:14
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:26:11+0:57
3Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:26:20+1:06
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:26:21+1:07
5Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:52+1:38
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:27:05+1:51
7Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:28:20+3:06
8Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:30+3:16
9Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:43+5:29
10Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:30:53+5:39
11Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:54+5:40
12Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:31:10+5:56
13Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:23+6:09
14Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:38+6:24
15Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:51+6:37
16Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:31:52+6:38
17Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:32:22+7:08
18Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:32:41+7:27
19Maija LangFinlandFinland1:33:04+7:50
20Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:33:07+7:53
21Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:45+8:31
22Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:34:12+8:58
23Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:31+9:17
24Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:35:27+10:13
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:48+10:34
26Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:35:49+10:35
27Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:36+12:22
28Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:40:26+15:12
29Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:41:28+16:14
30Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania1:43:11+17:57
31Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia1:43:19+18:05
32Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:43:29+18:15
33Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:43:41+18:27
34Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:45:27+20:13
35Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:46:00+20:46
36Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:16+21:02
37Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:47:47+22:33
38Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:49:30+24:16
39Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:52:52+27:38
40Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:53:02+27:48
41Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:47+29:33
42Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:38+30:24
43Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:43+30:29
44Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:58:22+33:08
45Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:49+41:35
46Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:08:04+42:50
47Zsofia KoczkaHungaryHungary2:09:19+44:05
48Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:09:42+44:28
49Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia2:14:41+49:27
50Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine2:15:36+50:22
51Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:25:41+1:00:27
52Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain2:31:35+1:06:21
Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Kath CoplandNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org