International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 29 August 2008

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:28
2Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:44:16+1:48
3Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:22+1:54
4Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:02+2:34
5Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:19+2:51
6Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:45:30+3:02
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:38+3:10
8Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:55+4:27
9Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:47:10+4:42
10Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:47:11+4:43
11Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:47:44+5:16
12Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:44+6:16
13Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:49:06+6:38
14Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:49:09+6:41
15Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark1:50:04+7:36
16Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:50:10+7:42
17Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:43+8:15
18Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:51:05+8:37
19Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:51:29+9:01
20Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:54+9:26
21Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:52:09+9:41
22Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:53:09+10:41
23Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:31+13:03
24Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:55:53+13:25
25Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:20+13:52
26James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:23+13:55
27Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:54+14:26
28Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:56:55+14:27
29Robert BanachPolandPoland1:57:16+14:48
30Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:59:22+16:54
31Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:59:49+17:21
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:00:23+17:55
33Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:29+18:01
34Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:01:46+19:18
35Pavel BlagikhRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:09+19:41
36Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:02:11+19:43
37Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:03:06+20:38
38Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:03:38+21:10
39Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance2:04:17+21:49
40Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland2:05:38+23:10
41Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:53+23:25
42Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:06:06+23:38
43Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia2:06:25+23:57
44Pedro NetoPortugalPortugal2:06:38+24:10
45Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:08:45+26:17
46Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:10:21+27:53
47Aleksey ZdeblovskiRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:28+28:00
48Stefano BatticciItalyItaly2:11:44+29:16
49Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:12:52+30:24
50Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:13:29+31:01
51Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:14:56+32:28
52Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:15:42+33:14
53Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia2:16:06+33:38
54Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:16:12+33:44
55Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine2:16:56+34:28
56Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland2:19:12+36:44
57Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:24:22+41:54
58Munehiro TadaJapanJapan2:27:47+45:19
59Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly2:30:45+48:17
60Sebastien RoraFranceFrance2:39:26+56:58
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:14
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:26:11+0:57
3Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:26:20+1:06
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:26:21+1:07
5Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:52+1:38
6Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:27:05+1:51
7Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:28:20+3:06
8Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:30+3:16
9Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:43+5:29
10Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:30:53+5:39
11Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:54+5:40
12Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:31:10+5:56
13Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:23+6:09
14Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:38+6:24
15Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:51+6:37
16Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:31:52+6:38
17Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:32:22+7:08
18Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:32:41+7:27
19Maija LangFinlandFinland1:33:04+7:50
20Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:33:07+7:53
21Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:45+8:31
22Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:34:12+8:58
23Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:31+9:17
24Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:35:27+10:13
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:48+10:34
26Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:35:49+10:35
27Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:36+12:22
28Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:40:26+15:12
29Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:41:28+16:14
30Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania1:43:11+17:57
31Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia1:43:19+18:05
32Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:43:29+18:15
33Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:43:41+18:27
34Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:45:27+20:13
35Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:46:00+20:46
36Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:16+21:02
37Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:47:47+22:33
38Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:49:30+24:16
39Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:52:52+27:38
40Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:53:02+27:48
41Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:47+29:33
42Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:38+30:24
43Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:43+30:29
44Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:58:22+33:08
45Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:49+41:35
46Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:08:04+42:50
47Zsofia KoczkaHungaryHungary2:09:19+44:05
48Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:09:42+44:28
49Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia2:14:41+49:27
50Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine2:15:36+50:22
51Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:25:41+1:00:27
52Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain2:31:35+1:06:21
Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Kath CoplandNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org