International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 August 2008

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonMen (92)54:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Alex RandallMen (92)1:00:37+6:24

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Paul DarvodelskyMen (92)1:07:44+13:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60David SimpfendorferMen (92)1:10:57+16:44

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Melanie SimpsonWomen (58)59:32+7:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jennifer Graham-TaylorWomen (58)1:15:36+23:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Thorlene EgertonWomen (58)1:16:30+24:47

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Cath ChalmersWomen (58)1:16:33+24:50

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tobias BreitschadelMen (92)58:55+4:42

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andreas RiefMen (92)1:02:39+8:26

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Christian GigonMen (92)1:05:38+11:25

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Michaela GigonWomen (58)52:13+0:30

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (58)1:05:37+13:54

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Sonja ZinklWomen (58)1:17:02+25:19

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (58)1:10:58+19:15

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Elvis ForaboscoMen (92)1:14:31+20:18

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Lubomir TomecekMen (92)55:26+1:13

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jan LauermanMen (92)58:13+4:00

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Martin SevcikMen (92)1:01:44+7:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jan SvobodaMen (92)1:02:56+8:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Radek LacigaMen (92)1:04:09+9:56

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Jaroslav RyglMen (92)1:05:34+11:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Renata PaulickovaWomen (58)54:38+2:55

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Hana La CarbonaraWomen (58)55:48+4:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marketa JiraskovaWomen (58)57:12+5:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Barbora ChudikovaWomen (58)1:02:07+10:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Martina TichovskaWomen (58)1:02:56+11:13

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Michaela LacigovaWomen (58)1:03:36+11:53

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Soren StrungeMen (92)54:39+0:26

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Torbjorn GasbjergMen (92)57:14+3:01

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard Men (92)58:10+3:57

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Allan JensenMen (92)58:16+4:03

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Lasse  Pedersen BrunMen (92)1:03:32+9:19

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bjarke RefslundMen (92)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenWomen (58)53:12+1:29

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Anne-Mette NorregaardWomen (58)1:06:58+15:15

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rikke KornvigWomen (58)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tonis ErmMen (92)56:37+2:24

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Margus HallikMen (92)1:03:48+9:35

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Lauri MalsroosMen (92)1:04:49+10:36

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Doris KudreMen (92)1:07:02+12:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mika TervalaMen (92)57:21+3:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jussi LaurilaMen (92)1:01:44+7:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Juho SaarinenMen (92)1:04:10+9:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Tuukka TurkkaMen (92)1:07:13+13:00

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Timo SarkkinenMen (92)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Paivi TommolaWomen (58)52:39+0:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Maija LangWomen (58)58:11+6:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marika HaraWomen (58)59:27+7:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Kirsi KorhonenWomen (58)1:00:06+8:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ingrid StengardWomen (58)1:05:47+14:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Kaisa PirkonenWomen (58)1:17:15+25:32

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Matthieu BarthelemyMen (92)1:00:36+6:23

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Yoann GardeMen (92)1:04:06+9:53

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Sebastien RoraMen (92)1:08:25+14:12

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Clement SouvrayMen (92)1:13:23+19:10

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Jean-Yves BallotMen (92)1:20:13+26:00

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Philippe CahuzacMen (92)1:20:41+26:28

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Hana BajtosovaWomen (58)56:14+4:31

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Madeleine KammererWomen (58)1:08:06+16:23

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Mark HusterMen (92)1:12:29+18:16

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Bernd KohlschmidtMen (92)1:13:29+19:16

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Benny LautenbachMen (92)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Daniel MarosffyMen (92)1:03:01+8:48

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
87Tibor TamasMen (92)1:32:07+37:54

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Laszlo PaulovitsMen (92)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anna FuzyWomen (58)58:04+6:21

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Veronika CsehWomen (58)1:01:10+9:27

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Zsofia KoczkaWomen (58)1:13:17+21:34

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Gahl CohenMen (92)1:12:16+18:03

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Erez ShalevMen (92)1:27:58+33:45

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Stefano BatticciMen (92)1:03:00+8:47

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Giaime OriggiMen (92)1:03:47+9:34

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Andrea CiprianiMen (92)1:08:09+13:56

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Mario RuggieroMen (92)1:11:40+17:27

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Michele MognoMen (92)1:12:03+17:50

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Alessandro GaspariMen (92)1:16:34+22:21

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Laura ScaravonatiWomen (58)1:07:33+15:50

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Milena CiprianiWomen (58)1:27:48+36:05

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Munehiro TadaMen (92)1:05:35+11:22

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Morihiro HorieMen (92)1:12:55+18:42

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Tatsuhiko AdachiMen (92)1:18:31+24:18

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Toms VeitsMen (92)1:05:15+11:02

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Ugis VoicescuksMen (92)1:07:12+12:59

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Danielius PralgauskisMen (92)1:03:41+9:28

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Petras AndrasiunasMen (92)1:09:45+15:32

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Darius KalvaitisMen (92)1:10:31+16:18

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Vytenis BenetisMen (92)1:10:41+16:28

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (92)1:18:22+24:09

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Donatas CelkysMen (92)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (58)57:45+6:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Karolina MickeviciuteWomen (58)1:01:09+9:26

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Vaida ReinartaiteWomen (58)1:05:24+13:41

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Agne MatonyteWomen (58)1:07:13+15:30

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Chris ForneMen (92)58:23+4:10

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Greg BarbourMen (92)1:22:03+27:50

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marquita GeldermanWomen (58)54:17+2:34

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Kath CoplandWomen (58)1:04:42+12:59

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Emily WallWomen (58)1:25:38+33:55

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Mateusz NiedbalaMen (92)1:00:27+6:14

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Robert BanachMen (92)1:00:31+6:18

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Pawel KrzeminskiMen (92)1:08:57+14:44

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Bartłomiej BoberMen (92)1:14:05+19:52

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Bartosz KrzyskoMen (92)1:19:31+25:18

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Anna WlodarczykWomen (58)1:11:02+19:19

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Daniel MarquesMen (92)1:04:18+10:05

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Paulo AlipioMen (92)1:08:50+14:37

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Pedro NetoMen (92)1:22:11+27:58

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Susana PontesWomen (58)1:12:36+20:53

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anton FoliforovMen (92)56:29+2:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ruslan GritsanMen (92)56:30+2:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Andrey KornevMen (92)59:27+5:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Victor KorchaginMen (92)1:00:58+6:45

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maxim ZhurkinMen (92)1:01:55+7:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ksenia ChernykhWomen (58)51:43

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Irina MedvedevaWomen (58)1:00:46+9:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Natalia PolyakovaWomen (58)1:01:10+9:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Anna VorobyevaWomen (58)1:02:20+10:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Marina CharaevskaiaWomen (58)1:15:20+23:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Marina PolianskajaWomen (58)1:18:00+26:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nadia MikryukovaWomen (58)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Pavol PaprckaMen (92)1:00:24+6:11

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Michal FranoMen (92)1:10:42+16:29

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Mikulas SaboMen (92)1:14:20+20:07

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Stanislava FajtovaWomen (58)55:50+4:07

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Alena DurcovaWomen (58)1:09:00+17:17

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Eneja OstermannWomen (58)57:45+6:02

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Ivan Trigales DelgadoMen (92)1:10:32+16:19

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedMen (92)1:12:05+17:52

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70David  Miguel SoiraMen (92)1:13:54+19:41

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia Men (92)1:17:25+23:12

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizMen (92)1:17:34+23:21

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Susanna Arroyo SchnellWomen (58)1:12:14+20:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Isabel San Juan TabuencaWomen (58)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Esmeralda GabasaWomen (58)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Beat OkleMen (92)56:50+2:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Beat SchaffnerMen (92)59:30+5:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Remy JabasMen (92)1:01:01+6:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Urs DauwalderMen (92)1:04:34+10:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Simon SegerMen (92)1:05:08+10:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46James WeltiMen (92)1:05:55+11:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christine Schaffner RaeberWomen (58)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Oleksiy ZhdanovychMen (92)1:10:58+16:45

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84Rostislav GlebaMen (92)1:23:47+29:34

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Oleksandr SavenkovMen (92)1:31:58+37:45

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Vira ZhdanovychWomen (58)1:22:14+30:31

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anna TelyakevychWomen (58)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Charlotte Somers CocksWomen (58)1:19:20+27:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Sarah BaylissWomen (58)1:20:52+29:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Angela Brand-BarkerWomen (58)1:24:42+32:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org