International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 August 2008

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation51:43
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria52:13+0:30
3Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland52:39+0:56
4Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark53:12+1:29
5Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand54:17+2:34
6Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:38+2:55
7Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:48+4:05
8Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia55:50+4:07
9Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia56:14+4:31
10Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:12+5:29
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania57:45+6:02
11Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia57:45+6:02
13Anna FuzyHungaryHungary58:04+6:21
14Maija LangFinlandFinland58:11+6:28
15Marika HaraFinlandFinland59:27+7:44
16Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia59:32+7:49
17Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:00:06+8:23
18Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:46+9:03
19Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:09+9:26
20Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:01:10+9:27
20Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:10+9:27
22Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:07+10:24
23Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:20+10:37
24Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:56+11:13
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:36+11:53
26Kath CoplandNew ZealandNew Zealand1:04:42+12:59
27Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:24+13:41
28Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:05:37+13:54
29Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:05:47+14:04
30Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:06:58+15:15
31Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania1:07:13+15:30
32Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:07:33+15:50
33Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:08:06+16:23
34Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:00+17:17
35Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:10:58+19:15
36Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:11:02+19:19
37Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:12:14+20:31
38Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:12:36+20:53
39Zsofia KoczkaHungaryHungary1:13:17+21:34
40Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:20+23:37
41Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia1:15:36+23:53
42Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:16:30+24:47
43Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:16:33+24:50
44Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:17:02+25:19
45Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:17:15+25:32
46Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:00+26:17
47Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:20+27:37
48Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:52+29:09
49Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:22:14+30:31
50Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:42+32:59
51Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:25:38+33:55
52Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:27:48+36:05
Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpaindisqualified
Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpaindisqualified
Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org