International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 August 2008

Men

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia54:13
2Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark54:39+0:26
3Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:26+1:13
4Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:29+2:16
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation56:30+2:17
6Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia56:37+2:24
7Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:50+2:37
8Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark57:14+3:01
9Mika TervalaFinlandFinland57:21+3:08
10Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark58:10+3:57
11Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:13+4:00
12Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark58:16+4:03
13Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand58:23+4:10
14Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria58:55+4:42
15Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation59:27+5:14
16Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:30+5:17
17Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:00:24+6:11
18Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:00:27+6:14
19Robert BanachPolandPoland1:00:31+6:18
20Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:00:36+6:23
21Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:00:37+6:24
22Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:58+6:45
23Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:01+6:48
24Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:01:44+7:31
24Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:44+7:31
26Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:55+7:42
27Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:02:39+8:26
28Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:56+8:43
29Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:03:00+8:47
30Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:03:01+8:48
31Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:03:32+9:19
32Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:03:41+9:28
33Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:03:47+9:34
34Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:03:48+9:35
35Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:04:06+9:53
36Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:09+9:56
37Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:04:10+9:57
38Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:04:18+10:05
39Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:34+10:21
40Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:04:49+10:36
41Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:08+10:55
42Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:05:15+11:02
43Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:34+11:21
44Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:05:35+11:22
45Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:05:38+11:25
46James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:55+11:42
47Doris KudreEstoniaEstonia1:07:02+12:49
48Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:07:12+12:59
49Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:07:13+13:00
50Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia1:07:44+13:31
51Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly1:08:09+13:56
52Sebastien RoraFranceFrance1:08:25+14:12
53Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:08:50+14:37
54Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:08:57+14:44
55Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:09:45+15:32
56Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:10:31+16:18
57Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:10:32+16:19
58Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania1:10:41+16:28
59Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:10:42+16:29
60David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia1:10:57+16:44
61Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:10:58+16:45
62Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:11:40+17:27
63Michele MognoItalyItaly1:12:03+17:50
64Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain1:12:05+17:52
65Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:12:16+18:03
66Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:12:29+18:16
67Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:12:55+18:42
68Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:13:23+19:10
69Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:13:29+19:16
70David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:13:54+19:41
71Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland1:14:05+19:52
72Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:20+20:07
73Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:14:31+20:18
74Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly1:16:34+22:21
75Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain1:17:25+23:12
76Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizSpainSpain1:17:34+23:21
77Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:18:22+24:09
78Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:18:31+24:18
79Bartosz KrzyskoPolandPoland1:19:31+25:18
80Jean-Yves BallotFranceFrance1:20:13+26:00
81Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:20:41+26:28
82Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:22:03+27:50
83Pedro NetoPortugalPortugal1:22:11+27:58
84Rostislav GlebaUkraineUkraine1:23:47+29:34
85Erez ShalevIsraelIsrael1:27:58+33:45
86Oleksandr SavenkovUkraineUkraine1:31:58+37:45
87Tibor TamasHungaryHungary1:32:07+37:54
Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Benny LautenbachGermanyGermanydisqualified
Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungarydisqualified
Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org