International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 25 August 2008

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia21:04
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria21:08+0:04
3Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:43+0:39
4Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand22:05+1:01
5Anna FuzyHungaryHungary22:06+1:02
6Marika HaraFinlandFinland22:16+1:12
7Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia22:22+1:18
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland22:22+1:18
9Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:24+1:20
10Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark22:25+1:21
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland22:36+1:32
12Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania23:13+2:09
13Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria23:15+2:11
14Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria23:32+2:28
15Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly23:35+2:31
16Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:57+2:53
17Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia23:58+2:54
18Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:17+3:13
19Maija LangFinlandFinland24:46+3:42
20Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania24:57+3:53
21Madeleine KammererFranceFrance25:11+4:07
22Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine25:14+4:10
23Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation25:16+4:12
24Veronika CsehHungaryHungary25:23+4:19
25Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland25:25+4:21
26Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland25:30+4:26
27Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria25:40+4:36
28Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:43+4:39
29Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:06+5:02
30Susana PontesPortugalPortugal26:18+5:14
31Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark26:26+5:22
32Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia27:00+5:56
33Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia27:12+6:08
34Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:13+6:09
35Zsofia KoczkaHungaryHungary27:40+6:36
36Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand27:43+6:39
37Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:44+6:40
38Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:51+6:47
39Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania27:58+6:54
40Milena CiprianiItalyItaly28:34+7:30
41Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia28:49+7:45
42Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia29:30+8:26
43Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:02+9:58
44Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain31:04+10:00
45Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia31:56+10:52
46Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark33:14+12:10
47Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain33:41+12:37
48Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:21+15:17
49Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain40:14+19:10
50Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine41:51+20:47
Kath CoplandNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org