International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 25 August 2008

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark19:43
2Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:16+0:33
3Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia20:19+0:36
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation20:34+0:51
5Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:46+1:03
6Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia20:55+1:12
7Robert BanachPolandPoland20:58+1:15
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:03+1:20
9Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark21:04+1:21
10Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia21:17+1:34
11Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark21:19+1:36
12Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia21:40+1:57
13Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland21:43+2:00
14Andreas RiefAustriaAustria21:48+2:05
15Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria21:57+2:14
16Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:00+2:17
17Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland22:13+2:30
18Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland22:21+2:38
19Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland22:34+2:51
20Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland22:38+2:55
21Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal22:51+3:08
22Yoann GardeFranceFrance23:01+3:18
23Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia23:23+3:40
24Mario RuggieroItalyItaly23:24+3:41
25Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:25+3:42
26Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia23:37+3:54
27Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:38+3:55
28Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly23:44+4:01
28Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation23:44+4:01
30Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:01+4:18
31Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary24:12+4:29
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania24:14+4:31
33Sebastien RoraFranceFrance24:15+4:32
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania24:24+4:41
35Stefano BatticciItalyItaly24:28+4:45
36Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:30+4:47
36Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain24:30+4:47
38Christian GigonAustriaAustria24:40+4:57
39Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:45+5:02
40Giaime OriggiItalyItaly24:50+5:07
41Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary25:17+5:34
42Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal25:40+5:57
42Munehiro TadaJapanJapan25:40+5:57
44Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia25:42+5:59
45Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand25:47+6:04
46Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania26:16+6:33
47Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland26:17+6:34
48Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia26:20+6:37
49Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand26:30+6:47
50Morihiro HorieJapanJapan26:37+6:54
50Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia26:37+6:54
52Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia26:44+7:01
53Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine27:01+7:18
54Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael27:03+7:20
55Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia27:28+7:45
56Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania27:34+7:51
56Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia27:34+7:51
58Oleksandr SavenkovUkraineUkraine27:40+7:57
59Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany27:41+7:58
60Mark HusterGermanyGermany27:43+8:00
61Erez ShalevIsraelIsrael28:01+8:18
62Georgii FechoUkraineUkraine28:43+9:00
63Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation29:16+9:33
64Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan29:17+9:34
65Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain30:40+10:57
66David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain31:01+11:18
67Rostislav GlebaUkraineUkraine31:28+11:45
68David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia32:11+12:28
69Tibor TamasHungaryHungary37:37+17:54
70Pedro NetoPortugalPortugal39:58+20:15
71Benny LautenbachGermanyGermany40:07+20:24
Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrancedisqualified
Philippe CahuzacFranceFrancedisqualified
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org