International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 25 August 2008

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark19:43
2Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:16+0:33
3Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia20:19+0:36
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation20:34+0:51
5Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:46+1:03
6Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia20:55+1:12
7Robert BanachPolandPoland20:58+1:15
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:03+1:20
9Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark21:04+1:21
10Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia21:17+1:34
11Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark21:19+1:36
12Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia21:40+1:57
13Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland21:43+2:00
14Andreas RiefAustriaAustria21:48+2:05
15Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria21:57+2:14
16Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:00+2:17
17Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland22:13+2:30
18Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland22:21+2:38
19Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland22:34+2:51
20Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland22:38+2:55
21Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal22:51+3:08
22Yoann GardeFranceFrance23:01+3:18
23Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia23:23+3:40
24Mario RuggieroItalyItaly23:24+3:41
25Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:25+3:42
26Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia23:37+3:54
27Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:38+3:55
28Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly23:44+4:01
28Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation23:44+4:01
30Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:01+4:18
31Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary24:12+4:29
32Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania24:14+4:31
33Sebastien RoraFranceFrance24:15+4:32
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania24:24+4:41
35Stefano BatticciItalyItaly24:28+4:45
36Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:30+4:47
36Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain24:30+4:47
38Christian GigonAustriaAustria24:40+4:57
39Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:45+5:02
40Giaime OriggiItalyItaly24:50+5:07
41Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary25:17+5:34
42Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal25:40+5:57
42Munehiro TadaJapanJapan25:40+5:57
44Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia25:42+5:59
45Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand25:47+6:04
46Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania26:16+6:33
47Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland26:17+6:34
48Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia26:20+6:37
49Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand26:30+6:47
50Morihiro HorieJapanJapan26:37+6:54
50Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia26:37+6:54
52Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia26:44+7:01
53Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine27:01+7:18
54Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael27:03+7:20
55Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia27:28+7:45
56Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania27:34+7:51
56Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia27:34+7:51
58Oleksandr SavenkovUkraineUkraine27:40+7:57
59Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany27:41+7:58
60Mark HusterGermanyGermany27:43+8:00
61Erez ShalevIsraelIsrael28:01+8:18
62Georgii FechoUkraineUkraine28:43+9:00
63Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation29:16+9:33
64Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan29:17+9:34
65Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain30:40+10:57
66David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain31:01+11:18
67Rostislav GlebaUkraineUkraine31:28+11:45
68David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia32:11+12:28
69Tibor TamasHungaryHungary37:37+17:54
70Pedro NetoPortugalPortugal39:58+20:15
71Benny LautenbachGermanyGermany40:07+20:24
Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrancedisqualified
Philippe CahuzacFranceFrancedisqualified
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance21:04
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria21:08+0:04
3Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:43+0:39
4Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand22:05+1:01
5Anna FuzyHungaryHungary22:06+1:02
6Marika HaraFinlandFinland22:16+1:12
7Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia22:22+1:18
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland22:22+1:18
9Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:24+1:20
10Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark22:25+1:21
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland22:36+1:32
12Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania23:13+2:09
13Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria23:15+2:11
14Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria23:32+2:28
15Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly23:35+2:31
16Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:57+2:53
17Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia23:58+2:54
18Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:17+3:13
19Maija LangFinlandFinland24:46+3:42
20Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania24:57+3:53
21Madeleine KammererFranceFrance25:11+4:07
22Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine25:14+4:10
23Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation25:16+4:12
24Veronika CsehHungaryHungary25:23+4:19
25Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland25:25+4:21
26Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland25:30+4:26
27Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria25:40+4:36
28Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:43+4:39
29Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:06+5:02
30Susana PontesPortugalPortugal26:18+5:14
31Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark26:26+5:22
32Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia27:00+5:56
33Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia27:12+6:08
34Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:13+6:09
35Zsofia KoczkaHungaryHungary27:40+6:36
36Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand27:43+6:39
37Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:44+6:40
38Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:51+6:47
39Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania27:58+6:54
40Milena CiprianiItalyItaly28:34+7:30
41Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia28:49+7:45
42Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia29:30+8:26
43Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:02+9:58
44Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain31:04+10:00
45Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia31:56+10:52
46Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark33:14+12:10
47Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain33:41+12:37
48Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:21+15:17
49Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain40:14+19:10
50Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine41:51+20:47
Kath CoplandNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org