International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Event A
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 24 August 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:07
2Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:05+4:58
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:17+5:10
4Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:31+7:24
5Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:01+7:54
6Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:10+8:03
7David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:34+8:27
8Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:07:50+8:43
9Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:05+8:58
10Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:16+9:09
11Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:47+9:40
12Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:08+10:01
13Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:13+11:06
14Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:21+11:14
15Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:32+11:25
16Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:04+11:57
17Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:30+13:23
18Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:37+13:30
19Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:40+13:33
20Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:17+15:10
21Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:45+17:38
22Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:22+20:15
23Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:31+20:24
24Tobias TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:21+22:14
25Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:53+22:46
26Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:14+25:07
27Jerome KaserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:34+26:27
28Pirmin SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:57+40:50
Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:21
2Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:14+0:53
3Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:36+2:15
4Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:39+2:18
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:26+3:05
6Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:07+4:46
7Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:23+5:02
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:03+7:42
9Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:32+9:11
10Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:16+9:55
11Lotti SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:55+10:34
12Sandra BachmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:12+10:51
13Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:01+11:40
14Anina HirzelSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:20+12:59
15Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:56+14:35
16Elena GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:18+14:57
17Lena SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:10+15:49
18Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:14+15:53
19Christine RuferSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:34+16:13
20Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:38+19:17
21Barbara GiuganinoItalyItaly1:27:14+43:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport