International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Event A
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 24 August 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:07
2Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:05+4:58
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:17+5:10
4Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:31+7:24
5Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:01+7:54
6Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:10+8:03
7David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:34+8:27
8Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:07:50+8:43
9Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:05+8:58
10Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:16+9:09
11Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:47+9:40
12Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:08+10:01
13Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:13+11:06
14Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:21+11:14
15Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:32+11:25
16Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:04+11:57
17Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:30+13:23
18Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:37+13:30
19Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:40+13:33
20Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:17+15:10
21Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:45+17:38
22Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:22+20:15
23Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:31+20:24
24Tobias TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:21+22:14
25Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:53+22:46
26Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:14+25:07
27Jerome KaserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:34+26:27
28Pirmin SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:57+40:50
Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:21
2Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:14+0:53
3Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:36+2:15
4Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:39+2:18
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:26+3:05
6Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:07+4:46
7Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:23+5:02
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:03+7:42
9Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:32+9:11
10Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:16+9:55
11Lotti SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:55+10:34
12Sandra BachmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:12+10:51
13Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:01+11:40
14Anina HirzelSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:20+12:59
15Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:56+14:35
16Elena GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:18+14:57
17Lena SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:10+15:49
18Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:14+15:53
19Christine RuferSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:34+16:13
20Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:38+19:17
21Barbara GiuganinoItalyItaly1:27:14+43:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021