International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships 2008
Organiser: Canada
Date: 22 August 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway15:38
2Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada15:46+0:08
3Michael SmithCanadaCanada17:09+1:31
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:32+1:54
5Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States17:55+2:17
6Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada18:41+3:03
7Jon TorranceCanadaCanada18:44+3:06
8Matthew HryciukCanadaCanada18:48+3:10
9Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada19:08+3:30
10Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States19:35+3:57
11Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada19:48+4:10
12Graeme RennieCanadaCanada19:58+4:20
13Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada20:06+4:28
14Brian GrahamCanadaCanada20:25+4:47
14Martin Hawkes-TeeterUnited StatesUnited States20:25+4:47
16Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong20:29+4:51
17Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States21:15+5:37
18Andrew ChildsUnited StatesUnited States21:16+5:38
19Eugene MlynczykCanadaCanada21:35+5:57
20Malte RehbeinGermanyGermany22:22+6:44
21John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:24+6:46
22Tim LeeCanadaCanada22:40+7:02
23James TaskerCanadaCanada23:21+7:43
24Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:28+7:50
25Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States23:38+8:00
26Amos MeeksUnited StatesUnited States23:43+8:05
27Eric KempCanadaCanada23:51+8:13
28Nathaniel LyonsUnited StatesUnited States24:19+8:41
29Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada24:20+8:42
30Andrew CornettCanadaCanada25:02+9:24
31Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States25:24+9:46
32Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States25:28+9:50
33Andy ReddinCanadaCanada25:30+9:52
34Edward JamesCanadaCanada25:46+10:08
35Alan YoungUnited StatesUnited States26:00+10:22
36Randy KempCanadaCanada26:51+11:13
37Andrew TreeCanadaCanada27:05+11:27
38Seigfried RitterGermanyGermany27:31+11:53
39Sergei PreobrazhenskyUnited StatesUnited States28:18+12:40
40Tom StratUnited StatesUnited States28:52+13:14
41Raymond ChungCanadaCanada30:32+14:54
41Daniel LewisCanadaCanada30:32+14:54
43Glenn BirnieCanadaCanada31:15+15:37
44Barbara Bryant W.United StatesUnited States32:45+17:07
45Ian SiddersCanadaCanada33:00+17:22
46David AgarCanadaCanada33:06+17:28
47Guy OlsenUnited StatesUnited States33:07+17:29
48Julien NowlanCanadaCanada34:09+18:31
49Ted DanciuCanadaCanada34:21+18:43
50Dan BarkerUnited StatesUnited States35:21+19:43
51Don RiddleCanadaCanada35:52+20:14
52David YeeUnited StatesUnited States37:13+21:35
53Dave GraupnerCanadaCanada38:05+22:27
54Matthew RobbinsUnited StatesUnited States38:38+23:00
55Stephen StiblerUnited StatesUnited States39:39+24:01
56Eric TeutschCanadaCanada40:50+25:12
57Alex CreamerCanadaCanada43:26+27:48
58Elmer WadeCanadaCanada47:21+31:43
59Ian ClarkCanadaCanada48:30+32:52
60Victor KlassenCanadaCanada48:44+33:06
61Ralph LindzonCanadaCanada59:34+43:56
Mitch CollinsworthUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Nick Duca CanadaCanadadisqualified
Graham EreauxCanadaCanadadisqualified
Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ben PhelanCanadaCanadadisqualified
David RossCanadaCanadadisqualified
Chris SigvaldasonCanadaCanadadisqualified
Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emily KempCanadaCanada16:07
2Katarina SmithCanadaCanada16:19+0:12
3Louise OramCanadaCanada16:43+0:36
4Sandy HottCanadaCanada17:03+0:56
5Victoria SmithCanadaCanada17:42+1:35
6Carol RossCanadaCanada17:43+1:36
7Heather SmithCanadaCanada17:50+1:43
8Dahria BeattyCanadaCanada19:58+3:51
9Molly KempCanadaCanada21:09+5:02
10Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada21:51+5:44
11Marketa GrahamCanadaCanada22:24+6:17
12Emily RossCanadaCanada24:35+8:28
13Lori HubermanUnited StatesUnited States25:06+8:59
14Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada26:18+10:11
15Caitlin GoeresCanadaCanada26:19+10:12
16Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada27:03+10:56
17Kendra MurrayCanadaCanada28:07+12:00
18Anita O'BrienCanadaCanada31:39+15:32
19Jennifer MackeiganCanadaCanada32:17+16:10
20Mairead YoungUnited StatesUnited States33:19+17:12
21Sylvia KlassenUnited StatesUnited States33:52+17:45
22Ellen StiblerUnited StatesUnited States36:10+20:03
23Adela DanciuCanadaCanada46:54+30:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport