International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships 2008
Organiser: Canada
Date: 22 August 2008

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Holger HottNorwayNorway15:38
2Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada15:46+0:08
3Michael SmithCanadaCanada17:09+1:31
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:32+1:54
5Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States17:55+2:17
6Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada18:41+3:03
7Jon TorranceCanadaCanada18:44+3:06
8Matthew HryciukCanadaCanada18:48+3:10
9Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada19:08+3:30
10Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States19:35+3:57
11Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada19:48+4:10
12Graeme RennieCanadaCanada19:58+4:20
13Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada20:06+4:28
14Brian GrahamCanadaCanada20:25+4:47
14Martin Hawkes-TeeterUnited StatesUnited States20:25+4:47
16Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong20:29+4:51
17Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States21:15+5:37
18Andrew ChildsUnited StatesUnited States21:16+5:38
19Eugene MlynczykCanadaCanada21:35+5:57
20Malte RehbeinGermanyGermany22:22+6:44
21John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:24+6:46
22Tim LeeCanadaCanada22:40+7:02
23James TaskerCanadaCanada23:21+7:43
24Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:28+7:50
25Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States23:38+8:00
26Amos MeeksUnited StatesUnited States23:43+8:05
27Eric KempCanadaCanada23:51+8:13
28Nathaniel LyonsUnited StatesUnited States24:19+8:41
29Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada24:20+8:42
30Andrew CornettCanadaCanada25:02+9:24
31Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States25:24+9:46
32Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States25:28+9:50
33Andy ReddinCanadaCanada25:30+9:52
34Edward JamesCanadaCanada25:46+10:08
35Alan YoungUnited StatesUnited States26:00+10:22
36Randy KempCanadaCanada26:51+11:13
37Andrew TreeCanadaCanada27:05+11:27
38Seigfried RitterGermanyGermany27:31+11:53
39Sergei PreobrazhenskyUnited StatesUnited States28:18+12:40
40Tom StratUnited StatesUnited States28:52+13:14
41Raymond ChungCanadaCanada30:32+14:54
41Daniel LewisCanadaCanada30:32+14:54
43Glenn BirnieCanadaCanada31:15+15:37
44Barbara Bryant W.United StatesUnited States32:45+17:07
45Ian SiddersCanadaCanada33:00+17:22
46David AgarCanadaCanada33:06+17:28
47Guy OlsenUnited StatesUnited States33:07+17:29
48Julien NowlanCanadaCanada34:09+18:31
49Ted DanciuCanadaCanada34:21+18:43
50Dan BarkerUnited StatesUnited States35:21+19:43
51Don RiddleCanadaCanada35:52+20:14
52David YeeUnited StatesUnited States37:13+21:35
53Dave GraupnerCanadaCanada38:05+22:27
54Matthew RobbinsUnited StatesUnited States38:38+23:00
55Stephen StiblerUnited StatesUnited States39:39+24:01
56Eric TeutschCanadaCanada40:50+25:12
57Alex CreamerCanadaCanada43:26+27:48
58Elmer WadeCanadaCanada47:21+31:43
59Ian ClarkCanadaCanada48:30+32:52
60Victor KlassenCanadaCanada48:44+33:06
61Ralph LindzonCanadaCanada59:34+43:56
Mitch CollinsworthUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Nick Duca CanadaCanadadisqualified
Graham EreauxCanadaCanadadisqualified
Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ben PhelanCanadaCanadadisqualified
David RossCanadaCanadadisqualified
Chris SigvaldasonCanadaCanadadisqualified
Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emily KempCanadaCanada16:07
2Katarina SmithCanadaCanada16:19+0:12
3Louise OramCanadaCanada16:43+0:36
4Sandy HottCanadaCanada17:03+0:56
5Victoria SmithCanadaCanada17:42+1:35
6Carol RossCanadaCanada17:43+1:36
7Heather SmithCanadaCanada17:50+1:43
8Dahria BeattyCanadaCanada19:58+3:51
9Molly KempCanadaCanada21:09+5:02
10Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada21:51+5:44
11Marketa GrahamCanadaCanada22:24+6:17
12Emily RossCanadaCanada24:35+8:28
13Lori HubermanUnited StatesUnited States25:06+8:59
14Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada26:18+10:11
15Caitlin GoeresCanadaCanada26:19+10:12
16Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada27:03+10:56
17Kendra MurrayCanadaCanada28:07+12:00
18Anita O'BrienCanadaCanada31:39+15:32
19Jennifer MackeiganCanadaCanada32:17+16:10
20Mairead YoungUnited StatesUnited States33:19+17:12
21Sylvia KlassenUnited StatesUnited States33:52+17:45
22Ellen StiblerUnited StatesUnited States36:10+20:03
23Adela DanciuCanadaCanada46:54+30:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org