International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Bike-O Bern (Bike-O Swiss Cup /Swiss Championships)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Bike-O Bern (Bike-O Swiss Cup /Swiss Championships)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 17 August 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:52
2Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:49+2:57
3Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:55+3:03
4Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:09+3:17
5Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:30:47+5:55
6James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:20+6:28
7Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance1:32:01+7:09
8Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:58+8:06
9Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:33:04+8:12
10Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:33:19+8:27
11Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:36:37+11:45
12Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:14+12:22
13Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:38:33+13:41
14Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:38:51+13:59
15Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:38:55+14:03
16Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:40:42+15:50
17Jean-Yves BallotFranceFrance1:43:02+18:10
18Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:01+22:09
19Roland MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:33+23:41
20Gabriel BallotFranceFrance1:48:41+23:49
21Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:48:50+23:58
22Piero TurraItalyItaly1:49:17+24:25
23Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:49:21+24:29
24Simon HaslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:42+27:50
25Andrea VisioliItalyItaly1:53:11+28:19
26Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:55:50+30:58
27Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:04+33:12
28Beat HauslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:11+36:19
29Franz FroschSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:10+39:18
30David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia2:04:57+40:05
31Reto WagnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:19:37+54:45
32Alex GebhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:20:15+55:23
33Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia2:47:27+1:22:35
Philippe CahuzacFranceFrancedisqualified
Christian EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Loic LonchamptFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:56
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:24:20+1:24
3Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:43+12:47
4Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:36:39+13:43
5Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:41:40+18:44
6Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:42:28+19:32
7Sandra ScharerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:43+21:47
8Kathrin LeumannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:02+23:06
9Federica MaggioniItalyItaly1:52:55+29:59
10Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:53:35+30:39
11Irene MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:45+32:49
11Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:55:45+32:49
13Kath CoplandNew ZealandNew Zealand1:57:55+34:59
14Stephanie BethazItalyItaly2:02:54+39:58
15Mathilde BoninFranceFrance2:18:20+55:24
16Claudia SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:26:33+1:03:37
Emanuela TitoliItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World