International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mentor Silva Cup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Mentor Silva Cup
Organiser: Romania
Date: 17 August 2008

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Agnes SimonWomen (12)37:03+0:52

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ionut ZincaMen (23)33:43

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tamas BogyaMen (23)37:48+4:05

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ionut PatrasMen (23)38:25+4:42

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Paul Marius BrabiescuMen (23)39:10+5:27

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Mircea DopoveczMen (23)41:31+7:48

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Simion SuciuMen (23)43:30+9:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Relu Iulian TamasMen (23)44:44+11:01

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Florin BuneaMen (23)45:23+11:40

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Stelica CupceaMen (23)45:49+12:06

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Klaus CsucsMen (23)46:10+12:27

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Daniel StroescuMen (23)46:11+12:28

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sandor FeyMen (23)50:06+16:23

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Marius BroascaMen (23)50:31+16:48

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Istvan SebestyenMen (23)50:46+17:03

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Adrian BostanMen (23)51:48+18:05

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Zoltan SzepMen (23)51:56+18:13

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marius AnghelMen (23)52:51+19:08

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Petru StupuMen (23)53:55+20:12

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ionut Daniel DurauMen (23)54:25+20:42

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Vaszi BenedekMen (23)1:00:40+26:57

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Gabriel Cristian SabouMen (23)1:05:12+31:29

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Marcel CristeaMen (23)1:23:35+49:52

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ciprian PopaMen (23)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Veronica MinoiuWomen (12)36:11

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anca StupuWomen (12)43:31+7:20

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Irina MaiorescuWomen (12)45:48+9:37

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marinela PiringiuWomen (12)55:05+18:54

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Diana SerbanWomen (12)1:00:45+24:34

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andreea HepcalWomen (12)1:15:26+39:15

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Iuliana RusescuWomen (12)1:22:58+46:47

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sabina PetrisorWomen (12)1:24:42+48:31

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Diana DopovaczWomen (12)1:35:19+59:08

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ancuta PatrasWomen (12)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maria TuncuWomen (12)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org