International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Bike-O Bern (Bike-O Swiss Cup)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Bike-O Bern (Bike-O Swiss Cup)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 16 August 2008

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:04
2Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:36+1:32
3Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:17+4:13
4Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:42+5:38
5Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:06:44+5:40
6James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:48+5:44
7Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:07:20+6:16
8Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance1:08:04+7:00
9Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:08:30+7:26
10Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:09:01+7:57
11Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:53+8:49
12Gabriel BallotFranceFrance1:10:00+8:56
13Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:40+9:36
14Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:10:44+9:40
15Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:13:16+12:12
16Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:14:15+13:11
17Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:15:29+14:25
18Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:16:33+15:29
19Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:16:46+15:42
20David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia1:17:34+16:30
21Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:18:44+17:40
22Piero TurraItalyItaly1:21:04+20:00
23Simon HaslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:16+20:12
24Jean-Yves BallotFranceFrance1:21:40+20:36
25Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:22:12+21:08
26Ueli MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:19+23:15
27Andrea VisioliItalyItaly1:25:09+24:05
28Stefan SpirgiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:56+26:52
29Franz FroschSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:31+27:27
30Fabio MarsonerItalyItaly1:29:20+28:16
31Pascal HorberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:54+30:50
32Martin LerjenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:33+33:29
33Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:36+36:32
34Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:39:52+38:48
35Nando DocciSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:42+39:38
36Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:47:22+46:18
37Christian EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:23+47:19
38Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia1:58:10+57:06
39Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain2:02:48+1:01:44
40Roger MartiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:51+1:01:47
Loic LonchamptFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:06:41
2Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:18+2:37
3Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:47+9:06
4Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:10+16:29
5Miriam JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:17+18:36
6Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:25:33+18:52
7Kath CoplandNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:17+19:36
8Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:26:45+20:04
9Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:19+21:38
10Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:28:41+22:00
11Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:29:46+23:05
12Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:30:50+24:09
13Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:32:08+25:27
14Sandra ScharerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:09+28:28
15Federica MaggioniItalyItaly1:36:45+30:04
16Irene MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:56+40:15
17Anita VielSpainSpain1:53:38+46:57
18Stefanie Spirgi WalterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:56+49:15
19Emanuela TitoliItalyItaly2:11:08+1:04:27
20Mathilde BoninFranceFrance2:16:20+1:09:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org