International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 Jours de L'Aveyron en France

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 Jours de L'Aveyron en France
Organiser: France
Date: 3 August 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Celine DodinFranceFrance1:10:48
2Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:27+8:39
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:21:31+10:43
4Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:23:24+12:36
5Louise OramCanadaCanada1:25:50+15:02
6Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:11+16:23
7Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark1:30:15+19:27
8Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:30:58+20:10
9Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:03+23:15
10Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:34:30+23:42
11Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:34:53+24:05
12Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:36:00+25:12
13Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:36:08+25:20
14Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:54+26:06
15Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:38:06+27:18
16Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:38:30+27:42
17Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:53+28:05
18Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:59+28:11
19Anna KoponenFinlandFinland1:39:55+29:07
20Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:48:30+37:42
21Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark1:51:48+41:00
22Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium1:51:59+41:11
23Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:41+44:53
24Monica Jimenez SpainSpain1:57:40+46:52
25Marie FranssonSwedenSweden1:59:38+48:50
26Fatima AttalahFranceFrance2:00:58+50:10
27Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain2:04:22+53:34
28Ine HoviNorwayNorway2:07:05+56:17
29Elisabeth MirouzeFranceFrance2:09:08+58:20
30Anne DepalacioFranceFrance2:11:20+1:00:32
31Laerke LundedalDenmarkDenmark2:11:52+1:01:04
32Faye PinkerIrelandIreland2:15:58+1:05:10
33Marie ColombierFranceFrance2:18:12+1:07:24
34Vanessa BolsensBelgiumBelgium2:28:58+1:18:10
35Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia2:29:22+1:18:34
36Sabrina PicholFranceFrance2:31:55+1:21:07
37Emilia MacabiauFranceFrance2:32:29+1:21:41
38Ana OliveiraPortugalPortugal2:32:41+1:21:53
39Mayeulle LabonneFranceFrance2:33:44+1:22:56
40Catherine BrunetFranceFrance2:34:39+1:23:51
41Delphine CassanFranceFrance2:38:55+1:28:07
Aline HermansBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Katja MjosundFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Natalia UkhorskayaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021