International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 Jours de L'Aveyron en France

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 Jours de L'Aveyron en France
Organiser: France
Date: 3 August 2008

Men

112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:06:06
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:09:44+3:38
3Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:14:21+8:15
4Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:35+9:29
5Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:19:03+12:57
6Oliver CoupatFranceFrance1:19:32+13:26
7Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:38+13:32
8Kimmo VilskaFinlandFinland1:19:39+13:33
9Matthieu PuechFranceFrance1:19:44+13:38
10Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:19:59+13:53
11Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:10+14:04
12Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:20:34+14:28
13Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:53+14:47
14Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:20:56+14:50
15Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:21:10+15:04
16Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:22:00+15:54
17Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:07+16:01
18Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:41+16:35
19Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:22:44+16:38
20Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:22:47+16:41
21Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:23:51+17:45
22Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:25:46+19:40
23Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:27:15+21:09
24Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrance1:27:22+21:16
25Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:37+21:31
26Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:28:13+22:07
27Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:11+24:05
28Emilien SchiavoFranceFrance1:30:34+24:28
29Michal BestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:02+24:56
30Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland1:31:09+25:03
31Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:31:23+25:17
32Charly BoichutFranceFrance1:32:17+26:11
33Mikko SipilaFinlandFinland1:32:22+26:16
34Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:32:35+26:29
35Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:33:05+26:59
36Yann LocatelliFranceFrance1:33:06+27:00
37Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance1:33:30+27:24
38Franck DechavanneFranceFrance1:33:32+27:26
39Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance1:33:57+27:51
40Franck MartelFranceFrance1:34:04+27:58
41Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:34:16+28:10
42Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain1:34:26+28:20
43Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands1:34:33+28:27
44Aleksi MattilaFinlandFinland1:36:46+30:40
45Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:36:54+30:48
46Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:38:13+32:07
47Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia1:38:21+32:15
48William BouvierFranceFrance1:38:40+32:34
49Jakub OmaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:12+33:06
50Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway1:39:27+33:21
51Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium1:39:56+33:50
52Fredrik NobornSwedenSweden1:41:29+35:23
53Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:31+35:25
54Marc MullerFranceFrance1:41:48+35:42
55Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:42:02+35:56
56Jiri MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:15+36:09
57Iwan VisBelgiumBelgium1:42:18+36:12
58Rudy GouyFranceFrance1:42:20+36:14
59Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:43:04+36:58
60Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:17+38:11
61Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal1:44:21+38:15
62Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:44:44+38:38
63Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:54+38:48
64Ola LindquistSwedenSweden1:45:02+38:56
65Harald HermanrudDenmarkDenmark1:45:09+39:03
66Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium1:45:16+39:10
67Pierre BoudetFranceFrance1:45:36+39:30
68Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal1:47:04+40:58
69Andrea SeppiItalyItaly1:47:29+41:23
70Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland1:47:33+41:27
71Michele FioccaItalyItaly1:50:19+44:13
72Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden1:50:37+44:31
73Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:50:39+44:33
74Corentin MeyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:59+45:53
75Patrick MilhoratFranceFrance1:52:01+45:55
76J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance1:53:43+47:37
76Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:43+47:37
78Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:53:57+47:51
79Andriy GomzykCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:14+49:08
80Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium1:55:44+49:38
81Steve PageSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:38+50:32
82Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain1:57:14+51:08
83Frederic ParzychFranceFrance1:57:50+51:44
84Patrice LombetBelgiumBelgium1:59:00+52:54
85Julien LeborgneFranceFrance2:00:26+54:20
86Gunther DefermeBelgiumBelgium2:01:58+55:52
87Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium2:02:07+56:01
88Jens JernFinlandFinland2:02:08+56:02
89Mathieu ChesneauFranceFrance2:04:12+58:06
90Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:06:04+59:58
91Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium2:06:14+1:00:08
92Julien GoubauBelgiumBelgium2:07:44+1:01:38
93Martins LismanisLatviaLatvia2:10:07+1:04:01
93Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium2:10:07+1:04:01
95Gilles De NeyerBelgiumBelgium2:10:11+1:04:05
96Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia2:10:46+1:04:40
97Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia2:11:11+1:05:05
98Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:24+1:05:18
99Bertran VieillefosseFranceFrance2:12:58+1:06:52
100Luis LeitePortugalPortugal2:14:39+1:08:33
101Nelson GracaPortugalPortugal2:16:06+1:10:00
102Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:13+1:12:07
103Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain2:20:13+1:14:07
104Margers KietisLatviaLatvia2:20:34+1:14:28
105P-Henri JouneauFranceFrance2:23:52+1:17:46
106Francois ClapuytBelgiumBelgium2:26:59+1:20:53
107Lionel MelinardFranceFrance2:30:46+1:24:40
108Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal2:43:40+1:37:34
Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Anders BackstromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Daniel Davi RecasensSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org