International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 Jours de L'Aveyron en France

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 Jours de L'Aveyron en France
Organiser: France
Date: 3 August 2008

Men

112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:06:06
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:09:44+3:38
3Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:14:21+8:15
4Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:35+9:29
5Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:19:03+12:57
6Oliver CoupatFranceFrance1:19:32+13:26
7Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:38+13:32
8Kimmo VilskaFinlandFinland1:19:39+13:33
9Matthieu PuechFranceFrance1:19:44+13:38
10Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:19:59+13:53
11Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:10+14:04
12Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:20:34+14:28
13Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:53+14:47
14Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:20:56+14:50
15Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:21:10+15:04
16Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:22:00+15:54
17Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:07+16:01
18Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:22:41+16:35
19Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:22:44+16:38
20Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:22:47+16:41
21Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:23:51+17:45
22Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:25:46+19:40
23Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:27:15+21:09
24Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrance1:27:22+21:16
25Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:37+21:31
26Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:28:13+22:07
27Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:11+24:05
28Emilien SchiavoFranceFrance1:30:34+24:28
29Michal BestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:02+24:56
30Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland1:31:09+25:03
31Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:31:23+25:17
32Charly BoichutFranceFrance1:32:17+26:11
33Mikko SipilaFinlandFinland1:32:22+26:16
34Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:32:35+26:29
35Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:33:05+26:59
36Yann LocatelliFranceFrance1:33:06+27:00
37Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance1:33:30+27:24
38Franck DechavanneFranceFrance1:33:32+27:26
39Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance1:33:57+27:51
40Franck MartelFranceFrance1:34:04+27:58
41Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:34:16+28:10
42Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain1:34:26+28:20
43Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands1:34:33+28:27
44Aleksi MattilaFinlandFinland1:36:46+30:40
45Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway1:36:54+30:48
46Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:38:13+32:07
47Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia1:38:21+32:15
48William BouvierFranceFrance1:38:40+32:34
49Jakub OmaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:12+33:06
50Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway1:39:27+33:21
51Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium1:39:56+33:50
52Fredrik NobornSwedenSweden1:41:29+35:23
53Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:31+35:25
54Marc MullerFranceFrance1:41:48+35:42
55Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:42:02+35:56
56Jiri MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:15+36:09
57Iwan VisBelgiumBelgium1:42:18+36:12
58Rudy GouyFranceFrance1:42:20+36:14
59Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:43:04+36:58
60Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:17+38:11
61Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal1:44:21+38:15
62Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:44:44+38:38
63Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:54+38:48
64Ola LindquistSwedenSweden1:45:02+38:56
65Harald HermanrudDenmarkDenmark1:45:09+39:03
66Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium1:45:16+39:10
67Pierre BoudetFranceFrance1:45:36+39:30
68Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal1:47:04+40:58
69Andrea SeppiItalyItaly1:47:29+41:23
70Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland1:47:33+41:27
71Michele FioccaItalyItaly1:50:19+44:13
72Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden1:50:37+44:31
73Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark1:50:39+44:33
74Corentin MeyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:59+45:53
75Patrick MilhoratFranceFrance1:52:01+45:55
76J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance1:53:43+47:37
76Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:43+47:37
78Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:53:57+47:51
79Andriy GomzykCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:14+49:08
80Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium1:55:44+49:38
81Steve PageSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:38+50:32
82Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain1:57:14+51:08
83Frederic ParzychFranceFrance1:57:50+51:44
84Patrice LombetBelgiumBelgium1:59:00+52:54
85Julien LeborgneFranceFrance2:00:26+54:20
86Gunther DefermeBelgiumBelgium2:01:58+55:52
87Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium2:02:07+56:01
88Jens JernFinlandFinland2:02:08+56:02
89Mathieu ChesneauFranceFrance2:04:12+58:06
90Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:06:04+59:58
91Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium2:06:14+1:00:08
92Julien GoubauBelgiumBelgium2:07:44+1:01:38
93Martins LismanisLatviaLatvia2:10:07+1:04:01
93Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium2:10:07+1:04:01
95Gilles De NeyerBelgiumBelgium2:10:11+1:04:05
96Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia2:10:46+1:04:40
97Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia2:11:11+1:05:05
98Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:24+1:05:18
99Bertran VieillefosseFranceFrance2:12:58+1:06:52
100Luis LeitePortugalPortugal2:14:39+1:08:33
101Nelson GracaPortugalPortugal2:16:06+1:10:00
102Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:13+1:12:07
103Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain2:20:13+1:14:07
104Margers KietisLatviaLatvia2:20:34+1:14:28
105P-Henri JouneauFranceFrance2:23:52+1:17:46
106Francois ClapuytBelgiumBelgium2:26:59+1:20:53
107Lionel MelinardFranceFrance2:30:46+1:24:40
108Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal2:43:40+1:37:34
Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Anders BackstromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Daniel Davi RecasensSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Celine DodinFranceFrance1:10:48
2Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:27+8:39
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:21:31+10:43
4Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:23:24+12:36
5Louise OramCanadaCanada1:25:50+15:02
6Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:11+16:23
7Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark1:30:15+19:27
8Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:30:58+20:10
9Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:03+23:15
10Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:34:30+23:42
11Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:34:53+24:05
12Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:36:00+25:12
13Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:36:08+25:20
14Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:54+26:06
15Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:38:06+27:18
16Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:38:30+27:42
17Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:53+28:05
18Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:59+28:11
19Anna KoponenFinlandFinland1:39:55+29:07
20Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:48:30+37:42
21Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark1:51:48+41:00
22Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium1:51:59+41:11
23Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:41+44:53
24Monica Jimenez SpainSpain1:57:40+46:52
25Marie FranssonSwedenSweden1:59:38+48:50
26Fatima AttalahFranceFrance2:00:58+50:10
27Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain2:04:22+53:34
28Ine HoviNorwayNorway2:07:05+56:17
29Elisabeth MirouzeFranceFrance2:09:08+58:20
30Anne DepalacioFranceFrance2:11:20+1:00:32
31Laerke LundedalDenmarkDenmark2:11:52+1:01:04
32Faye PinkerIrelandIreland2:15:58+1:05:10
33Marie ColombierFranceFrance2:18:12+1:07:24
34Vanessa BolsensBelgiumBelgium2:28:58+1:18:10
35Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia2:29:22+1:18:34
36Sabrina PicholFranceFrance2:31:55+1:21:07
37Emilia MacabiauFranceFrance2:32:29+1:21:41
38Ana OliveiraPortugalPortugal2:32:41+1:21:53
39Mayeulle LabonneFranceFrance2:33:44+1:22:56
40Catherine BrunetFranceFrance2:34:39+1:23:51
41Delphine CassanFranceFrance2:38:55+1:28:07
Aline HermansBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Katja MjosundFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Natalia UkhorskayaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org