International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2008/World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2008/World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 July 2008

Men

83 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 31:38
2 Thierry Gueorgiou France 31:41 +0:03
3 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 31:57 +0:19
4 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 31:59 +0:21
5 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 32:48 +1:10
6 Peter Oberg Sweden 32:56 +1:18
7 Anders Nordberg Norway 33:00 +1:22
8 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 33:07 +1:29
9 Audun Weltzien Norway 33:38 +2:00
10 Pasi Ikonen Finland 33:47 +2:09
11 Tero Fohr Finland 33:49 +2:11
12 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 33:51 +2:13
13 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 34:00 +2:22
14 Matthias Merz Switzerland 34:01 +2:23
15 David Schneider Switzerland 34:03 +2:25
16 William Lind Sweden 34:04 +2:26
17 Topi Anjala Finland 34:10 +2:32
18 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 34:19 +2:41
19 Mats Troeng Sweden 34:40 +3:02
20 Lars Skjeset Norway 35:02 +3:24
21 Anders Holmberg Sweden 35:03 +3:25
22 Mattias Millinger Sweden 35:11 +3:33
23 Anders Skarholt Norway 35:14 +3:36
24 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 35:15 +3:37
25 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 35:21 +3:43
26 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 35:23 +3:45
27 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 35:26 +3:48
28 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 35:27 +3:49
29 Andreas Jansson Sweden 35:30 +3:52
30 Jarkko Huovila Finland 35:33 +3:55
30 Mikkel Lund Denmark 35:33 +3:55
32 Benno Schuler Switzerland 35:37 +3:59
33 Christian Nielsen Denmark 35:40 +4:02
34 Anders Tiltnes Norway 35:41 +4:03
35 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 35:44 +4:06
36 Julian Dent Australia 35:46 +4:08
37 Erik Axelsson Sweden 35:55 +4:17
37 Felix Breitschadel Austria 35:55 +4:17
39 Mats Haldin Finland 36:02 +4:24
40 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 36:11 +4:33
41 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 36:24 +4:46
42 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 36:30 +4:52
43 Ross Morrison New Zealand 36:32 +4:54
44 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 36:43 +5:05
45 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 36:45 +5:07
46 Olle Karner Estonia 36:56 +5:18
47 Tuomas Tervo Finland 37:12 +5:34
48 Anatolijs Tarasovs Latvia 37:26 +5:48
49 Antti Harju Finland 37:45 +6:07
50 Christian Christensen Denmark 37:53 +6:15
51 Tue Lassen Denmark 38:13 +6:35
52 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 38:19 +6:41
52 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 38:19 +6:41
54 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 38:24 +6:46
55 Erik Ohlund Sweden 38:59 +7:21
56 Markus Puusepp Estonia 39:10 +7:32
57 Michael Smith Canada 39:29 +7:51
58 Rasmus Soes Denmark 39:37 +7:59
59 Eric Bone United States 40:56 +9:18
60 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 41:21 +9:43
61 Renars Roze Latvia 41:38 +10:00
62 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 42:14 +10:36
63 Brent Langbakk Canada 43:12 +11:34
64 Patrick Higgins Ireland 43:44 +12:06
65 Juan  Merida Manuel  Spain 43:56 +12:18
66 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 44:06 +12:28
67 Bryn Davies New Zealand 44:24 +12:46
68 Federico  Manuel Navarro Cutillas Spain 45:27 +13:49
69 Leif Anderson United States 46:54 +15:16
70 Wil Smith Canada 47:04 +15:26
71 Damien Renard France 48:04 +16:26
72 Blair Trewin Australia 49:11 +17:33
73 Johan Runesson Sweden 49:24 +17:46
74 Takashi Sakamoto Japan 49:42 +18:04
75 Michael Adams New Zealand 50:05 +18:27
76 Jon Torrance Canada 50:54 +19:16
77 Clem McGrath United States 50:57 +19:19
78 Ross Smith United States 53:48 +22:10
79 Kristjan Trossmann Estonia 56:28 +24:50
80 Henrik Berg Estonia 1:06:46 +35:08
Marius Bjugan Norway disqualified
Francois Gonon France disqualified
Martins Sirmais Latvia disqualified

Women

57 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 37:17
2 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 38:57 +1:40
3 Angela Wild Switzerland 39:02 +1:45
4 Sofie Johansson Sweden 39:05 +1:48
5 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 39:13 +1:56
6 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 39:14 +1:57
7 Liis Johanson Estonia 39:15 +1:58
8 Maria Rantala Finland 39:19 +2:02
9 Camilla Berglund Sweden 39:42 +2:25
10 Liisa Anttila Finland 39:48 +2:31
11 Lina Backstrom Sweden 39:49 +2:32
12 Minna Kauppi Finland 39:55 +2:38
13 Marianne Andersen Norway 40:15 +2:58
14 Annika Billstam Sweden 41:05 +3:48
15 Line Hagmann Norway 41:15 +3:58
16 Annika Rihma Estonia 41:18 +4:01
17 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 41:30 +4:13
18 Marika Mikkola Finland 41:41 +4:24
19 Aija Skrastina Latvia 42:00 +4:43
20 Hillary Saeger United States 42:01 +4:44
21 Marianne Riddervold Norway 42:51 +5:34
22 Larisa Stanchenko Russian Federation 43:04 +5:47
23 Sandy Hott Canada 43:11 +5:54
24 Mari Fasting Norway 43:27 +6:10
25 Riina Kuuselo Finland 43:38 +6:21
26 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 44:01 +6:44
27 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 44:03 +6:46
28 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 44:26 +7:09
29 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 44:35 +7:18
30 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 45:03 +7:46
31 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 45:07 +7:50
32 Elise Egseth Norway 45:13 +7:56
33 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 45:35 +8:18
34 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 45:36 +8:19
35 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 45:40 +8:23
36 Asa Hellquist Sweden 46:15 +8:58
37 Sara Luscher Switzerland 46:43 +9:26
38 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 47:14 +9:57
39 Signe Soes Denmark 48:14 +10:57
40 Alison Crocker United States 48:18 +11:01
41 Jasmine Neve Australia 48:35 +11:18
42 Jenny Lonnkvist Sweden 48:36 +11:19
43 Indre Valaite Lithuania 48:56 +11:39
44 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 49:16 +11:59
45 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 51:29 +14:12
46 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 52:33 +15:16
47 Ekaterina Orekhova United States 52:37 +15:20
48 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 54:14 +16:57
49 Tiina Laas Estonia 54:32 +17:15
50 Kirsten Fairfax Australia 55:20 +18:03
51 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 57:00 +19:43
52 Viktoria Brautigam United States 57:07 +19:50
53 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 1:17:15 +39:58
Emma Johansson Sweden disqualified
Piret Klade Estonia disqualified
Katri Lindeqvist Finland disqualified
Lea Muller Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner