International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2008/World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2008/World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 July 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway37:17
2Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway38:57+1:40
3Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:02+1:45
4Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden39:05+1:48
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:13+1:56
6Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland39:14+1:57
7Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia39:15+1:58
8Maria RantalaFinlandFinland39:19+2:02
9Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden39:42+2:25
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland39:48+2:31
11Lina BackstromSwedenSweden39:49+2:32
12Minna KauppiFinlandFinland39:55+2:38
13Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway40:15+2:58
14Annika BillstamSwedenSweden41:05+3:48
15Line HagmannNorwayNorway41:15+3:58
16Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia41:18+4:01
17Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:30+4:13
18Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland41:41+4:24
19Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia42:00+4:43
20Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States42:01+4:44
21Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway42:51+5:34
22Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:04+5:47
23Sandy HottCanadaCanada43:11+5:54
24Mari FastingNorwayNorway43:27+6:10
25Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland43:38+6:21
26Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden44:01+6:44
27Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:03+6:46
28Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:26+7:09
29Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:35+7:18
30Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+7:46
31Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania45:07+7:50
32Elise EgsethNorwayNorway45:13+7:56
33Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden45:35+8:18
34Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain45:36+8:19
35Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland45:40+8:23
36Asa HellquistSwedenSweden46:15+8:58
37Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:43+9:26
38Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation47:14+9:57
39Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark48:14+10:57
40Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States48:18+11:01
41Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia48:35+11:18
42Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden48:36+11:19
43Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania48:56+11:39
44Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania49:16+11:59
45Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria51:29+14:12
46Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania52:33+15:16
47Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States52:37+15:20
48Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States54:14+16:57
49Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia54:32+17:15
50Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia55:20+18:03
51Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary57:00+19:43
52Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States57:07+19:50
53Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:17:15+39:58
Emma JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Piret KladeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021