International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2008/World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2008/World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 July 2008

Men

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:38
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance31:41+0:03
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:57+0:19
4Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:59+0:21
5Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation32:48+1:10
6Peter ObergSwedenSweden32:56+1:18
7Anders NordbergNorwayNorway33:00+1:22
8Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:07+1:29
9Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway33:38+2:00
10Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland33:47+2:09
11Tero FohrFinlandFinland33:49+2:11
12Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation33:51+2:13
13Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:00+2:22
14Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:01+2:23
15David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:03+2:25
16William LindSwedenSweden34:04+2:26
17Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland34:10+2:32
18Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway34:19+2:41
19Mats TroengSwedenSweden34:40+3:02
20Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway35:02+3:24
21Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden35:03+3:25
22Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden35:11+3:33
23Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway35:14+3:36
24Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary35:15+3:37
25Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:21+3:43
26Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:23+3:45
27Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:26+3:48
28Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation35:27+3:49
29Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden35:30+3:52
30Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland35:33+3:55
30Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark35:33+3:55
32Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:37+3:59
33Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark35:40+4:02
34Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway35:41+4:03
35Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:44+4:06
36Julian DentAustraliaAustralia35:46+4:08
37Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden35:55+4:17
37Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria35:55+4:17
39Mats HaldinFinlandFinland36:02+4:24
40Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus36:11+4:33
41Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway36:24+4:46
42Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain36:30+4:52
43Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand36:32+4:54
44Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden36:43+5:05
45Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:45+5:07
46Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia36:56+5:18
47Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland37:12+5:34
48Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia37:26+5:48
49Antti HarjuFinlandFinland37:45+6:07
50Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark37:53+6:15
51Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark38:13+6:35
52Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:19+6:41
52Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania38:19+6:41
54Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:24+6:46
55Erik OhlundSwedenSweden38:59+7:21
56Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia39:10+7:32
57Michael SmithCanadaCanada39:29+7:51
58Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark39:37+7:59
59Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States40:56+9:18
60Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia41:21+9:43
61Renars RozeLatviaLatvia41:38+10:00
62Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland42:14+10:36
63Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada43:12+11:34
64Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland43:44+12:06
65Juan  Merida Manuel SpainSpain43:56+12:18
66Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania44:06+12:28
67Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand44:24+12:46
68Federico  Manuel Navarro CutillasSpainSpain45:27+13:49
69Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States46:54+15:16
70Wil SmithCanadaCanada47:04+15:26
71Damien RenardFranceFrance48:04+16:26
72Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia49:11+17:33
73Johan RunessonSwedenSweden49:24+17:46
74Takashi SakamotoJapanJapan49:42+18:04
75Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand50:05+18:27
76Jon TorranceCanadaCanada50:54+19:16
77Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States50:57+19:19
78Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States53:48+22:10
79Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia56:28+24:50
80Henrik BergEstoniaEstonia1:06:46+35:08
Marius BjuganNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Francois GononFranceFrancedisqualified
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway37:17
2Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway38:57+1:40
3Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:02+1:45
4Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden39:05+1:48
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:13+1:56
6Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland39:14+1:57
7Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia39:15+1:58
8Maria RantalaFinlandFinland39:19+2:02
9Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden39:42+2:25
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland39:48+2:31
11Lina BackstromSwedenSweden39:49+2:32
12Minna KauppiFinlandFinland39:55+2:38
13Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway40:15+2:58
14Annika BillstamSwedenSweden41:05+3:48
15Line HagmannNorwayNorway41:15+3:58
16Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia41:18+4:01
17Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:30+4:13
18Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland41:41+4:24
19Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia42:00+4:43
20Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States42:01+4:44
21Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway42:51+5:34
22Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:04+5:47
23Sandy HottCanadaCanada43:11+5:54
24Mari FastingNorwayNorway43:27+6:10
25Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland43:38+6:21
26Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden44:01+6:44
27Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:03+6:46
28Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:26+7:09
29Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:35+7:18
30Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+7:46
31Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania45:07+7:50
32Elise EgsethNorwayNorway45:13+7:56
33Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden45:35+8:18
34Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain45:36+8:19
35Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland45:40+8:23
36Asa HellquistSwedenSweden46:15+8:58
37Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:43+9:26
38Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation47:14+9:57
39Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark48:14+10:57
40Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States48:18+11:01
41Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia48:35+11:18
42Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden48:36+11:19
43Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania48:56+11:39
44Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania49:16+11:59
45Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria51:29+14:12
46Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania52:33+15:16
47Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States52:37+15:20
48Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States54:14+16:57
49Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia54:32+17:15
50Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia55:20+18:03
51Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary57:00+19:43
52Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States57:07+19:50
53Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:17:15+39:58
Emma JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Piret KladeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org