International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 days MTB-O event 2008 / Event- IV Mazurian Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 days MTB-O event 2008 / Event- IV Mazurian Cup
Organiser: Poland
Date: 23 July 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:04:59
2Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark2:06:30+1:31
3Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark2:07:59+3:00
4Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:08:30+3:31
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:08:35+3:36
6Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:08:47+3:48
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:55+5:56
8Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:11:00+6:01
9Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:40+6:41
10Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:12:04+7:05
11Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:13:55+8:56
12Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark2:14:53+9:54
13Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania2:16:20+11:21
14Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:16:42+11:43
15Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:18:07+13:08
16Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:18:16+13:17
17Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland2:20:16+15:17
18Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:21:21+16:22
19Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:22:55+17:56
20Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia2:23:32+18:33
21Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia2:23:34+18:35
22Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:24:25+19:26
23Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:25:01+20:02
24Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia2:25:16+20:17
25Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:28:57+23:58
26Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:29:00+24:01
27Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:37:10+32:11
28Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland2:38:25+33:26
29Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:39:38+34:39
30Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland2:39:41+34:42
31Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:42:34+37:35
32Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand2:42:46+37:47
33Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:43:30+38:31
34Bartosz KrzyskoPolandPoland2:46:52+41:53
35Jiri VranyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:49:08+44:09
36Alberto BethazItalyItaly2:52:45+47:46
37Marcin KrasuskiPolandPoland2:53:07+48:08
38Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia2:58:16+53:17
39Jarosław MydlarskiPolandPoland3:10:35+1:05:36
40Karol KalszteinPolandPoland3:13:41+1:08:42
41Grzegorz KurowskiPolandPoland3:21:12+1:16:13
42Leszek Herman-IzyckiPolandPoland3:42:05+1:37:06
Stefano BatticciItalyItalydisqualified
Michał JarockiPolandPolanddisqualified
Dominik MirowskiPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021