International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 days MTB-O event 2008 / Event- IV Mazurian Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 days MTB-O event 2008 / Event- IV Mazurian Cup
Organiser: Poland
Date: 23 July 2008

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:04:59
2Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark2:06:30+1:31
3Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark2:07:59+3:00
4Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:08:30+3:31
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:08:35+3:36
6Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:08:47+3:48
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:55+5:56
8Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:11:00+6:01
9Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:40+6:41
10Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:12:04+7:05
11Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:13:55+8:56
12Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark2:14:53+9:54
13Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania2:16:20+11:21
14Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:16:42+11:43
15Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:18:07+13:08
16Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:18:16+13:17
17Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland2:20:16+15:17
18Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:21:21+16:22
19Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:22:55+17:56
20Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia2:23:32+18:33
21Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia2:23:34+18:35
22Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:24:25+19:26
23Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:25:01+20:02
24Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia2:25:16+20:17
25Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:28:57+23:58
26Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:29:00+24:01
27Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:37:10+32:11
28Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland2:38:25+33:26
29Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:39:38+34:39
30Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland2:39:41+34:42
31Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:42:34+37:35
32Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand2:42:46+37:47
33Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:43:30+38:31
34Bartosz KrzyskoPolandPoland2:46:52+41:53
35Jiri VranyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:49:08+44:09
36Alberto BethazItalyItaly2:52:45+47:46
37Marcin KrasuskiPolandPoland2:53:07+48:08
38Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia2:58:16+53:17
39Jarosław MydlarskiPolandPoland3:10:35+1:05:36
40Karol KalszteinPolandPoland3:13:41+1:08:42
41Grzegorz KurowskiPolandPoland3:21:12+1:16:13
42Leszek Herman-IzyckiPolandPoland3:42:05+1:37:06
Stefano BatticciItalyItalydisqualified
Michał JarockiPolandPolanddisqualified
Dominik MirowskiPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:44:54
2Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:45:14+0:20
3Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:51+1:57
4Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:19+2:25
5Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:26+4:32
6Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:05+6:11
7Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:53:35+8:41
8Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:39+8:45
9Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:53:52+8:58
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:53:53+8:59
11Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:54:27+9:33
12Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:59+10:05
13Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:55:07+10:13
14Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:15+11:21
15Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:54+13:00
16Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:12+13:18
17Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:59:01+14:07
18Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:59:57+15:03
19Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:00+17:06
20Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland2:03:44+18:50
21Alice LundDenmarkDenmark2:05:26+20:32
22Sandra Maria TreschnowDenmarkDenmark2:06:06+21:12
23Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:55+23:01
24Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania2:10:31+25:37
25Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia2:13:25+28:31
26Madeleine KammererFranceFrance2:13:26+28:32
27Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia2:14:17+29:23
28Klara ŻerdzickaPolandPoland2:22:42+37:48
29Monika Marcinkiewicz KajzerPolandPoland2:52:41+1:07:47
30Stephanie BethazItalyItaly2:53:12+1:08:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org