International Orienteering Federation

Official results for OO.cup/08

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: OO.cup/08
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 23 July 2008

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:33
2Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:40+1:07
3Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:32+2:59
4Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark40:47+3:14
5Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland41:42+4:09
6Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia44:26+6:53
7Staffan TunisFinlandFinland44:31+6:58
8Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark44:37+7:04
9Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway44:47+7:14
10Ondrej PokornyCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:48+7:15
11Fabrice VannierFranceFrance45:34+8:01
12Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark45:36+8:03
13Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania45:48+8:15
14Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark45:54+8:21
15Svante NilssonFinlandFinland47:01+9:28
16Leif StormerNorwayNorway47:17+9:44
17Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:23+9:50
18Andrea SeppiItalyItaly47:39+10:06
19Johan GoubauBelgiumBelgium48:28+10:55
20Lukas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:41+11:08
21Anders KleistSwedenSweden48:54+11:21
22Pasi LehtimakiFinlandFinland49:08+11:35
23Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary50:38+13:05
24Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark50:39+13:06
25Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly50:44+13:11
26Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary51:51+14:18
27Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia51:54+14:21
28Gilles De NeyerBelgiumBelgium52:28+14:55
28Daniel LebarSloveniaSlovenia52:28+14:55
30Michele FioccaItalyItaly52:38+15:05
31Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria52:56+15:23
32Zdenik LiseinskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:44+16:11
33David RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia54:20+16:47
34Zdenek MazalCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:50+19:17
35Akos KisvolcseyHungaryHungary57:10+19:37
36Giaime OriggiItalyItaly57:37+20:04
37Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:05+20:32
38Danijel KatalenicCroatiaCroatia58:44+21:11
39Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium58:52+21:19
40Jiri ZelinkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:50+22:17
41Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:39+23:06
42Francois ClapuytBelgiumBelgium1:00:42+23:09
43Daniel DaviSpainSpain1:01:07+23:34
44Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany1:02:10+24:37
45Christian  Hansen HolmDenmarkDenmark1:05:15+27:42
46Zoltan GyimesiHungaryHungary1:06:30+28:57
47Samo KofolSloveniaSlovenia1:09:08+31:35
48Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:17:21+39:48
49Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey1:44:50+1:07:17

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria38:24
2Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway40:03+1:39
3Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark40:04+1:40
4Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:51+2:27
5Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark43:07+4:43
6Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary46:45+8:21
7Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway47:35+9:11
8Marta PrekopovaSlovakiaSlovakia50:34+12:10
9Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:21+12:57
10Louise OramCanadaCanada51:24+13:00
11Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark52:06+13:42
12Martina JircakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:09+18:45
13Federica MaggioniItalyItaly57:39+19:15
14Marie FredFinlandFinland58:56+20:32
15Anne KretzschmarGermanyGermany58:57+20:33
16Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark1:00:41+22:17
17Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:00:51+22:27
18Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:34+24:10
19Vendula DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:35+24:11
20Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark1:03:23+24:59
21Marirosa HechichItalyItaly1:05:46+27:22
22Dana BednarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:53+29:29
23Andreja AnzurSloveniaSlovenia1:10:23+31:59
24Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia1:32:04+53:40
25Piia TakalaFinlandFinland1:37:55+59:31
Cloe DupoirieuxFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org