International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2008/ World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2008/ World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 July 2008

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:29:33
2Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:07+1:34
3Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:45+2:12
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:32:09+2:36
5Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:32:47+3:14
6Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:51+3:18
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:33:21+3:48
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:33:40+4:07
9Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:34:55+5:22
10David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:01+5:28
11Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:35:07+5:34
12Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:09+5:36
13Damien RenardFranceFrance1:35:49+6:16
14Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:51+6:18
15Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:52+6:19
16Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:36:47+7:14
17Francois GononFranceFrance1:37:25+7:52
18Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:37:42+8:09
19Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:44+8:11
19Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:37:44+8:11
21William LindSwedenSweden1:37:51+8:18
22Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:37:53+8:20
23Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:38:06+8:33
24Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:38:07+8:34
25Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:38:08+8:35
26Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:35+9:02
27Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:38:55+9:22
28Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:39:13+9:40
29Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:39:29+9:56
30Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:40:18+10:45
31Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway1:40:40+11:07
32Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:40:55+11:22
33Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:41:31+11:58
34Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:41:36+12:03
35Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:41:43+12:10
36Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:41:57+12:24
37Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:30+12:57
38Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:34+14:01
39Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:44:31+14:58
40Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:45:12+15:39
41Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:45:36+16:03
42Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:47+16:14
43Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden1:47:01+17:28
44Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:10+17:37
45Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia1:47:43+18:10
46Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:48:31+18:58
47Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:48:44+19:11
48Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:05+19:32
49Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary1:49:30+19:57
50Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:50:11+20:38
51Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:16+20:43
52Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:50:45+21:12
53Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:54:16+24:43
54Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland1:56:14+26:41
54Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:56:14+26:41
56Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:56:24+26:51
57Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:57:21+27:48
58Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:58:50+29:17
59Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States2:01:26+31:53
60Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia2:02:22+32:49
61Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia2:03:07+33:34
62Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States2:05:23+35:50
63Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand2:06:41+37:08
64Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States2:09:06+39:33
65Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia2:12:24+42:51
66Juan  Merida Manuel SpainSpain2:14:13+44:40
67Federico  Manuel Navarro CutillasSpainSpain2:14:30+44:57
68Jon TorranceCanadaCanada2:16:06+46:33
69Henrik BergEstoniaEstonia2:16:10+46:37
70Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States2:18:05+48:32
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Anders NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Renars RozeLatviaLatviadisqualified
Takashi SakamotoJapanJapandisqualified
Hans TroanNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:12:41
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:14:12+1:31
3Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:15:15+2:34
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:15:23+2:42
5Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:16:34+3:53
6Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:18:40+5:59
7Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:19:59+7:18
8Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:20:28+7:47
9Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:42+8:01
10Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:20:59+8:18
11Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:21:26+8:45
12Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:21:28+8:47
13Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:21:55+9:14
14Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:22:47+10:06
15Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:06+10:25
16Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:08+10:27
17Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:23:17+10:36
18Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:46+11:05
19Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:18+11:37
20Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:24:41+12:00
21Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:25:15+12:34
22Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:25:26+12:45
23Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:25:39+12:58
23Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:25:39+12:58
25Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:48+14:07
26Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:27:21+14:40
27Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:26+14:45
28Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:27:59+15:18
29Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:28:04+15:23
30Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden1:28:59+16:18
30Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:28:59+16:18
32Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:29:39+16:58
33Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:29:54+17:13
34Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:08+17:27
35Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:30:24+17:43
36Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:30:44+18:03
37Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:30:45+18:04
38Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:53+19:12
39Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:32:03+19:22
40Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:33:09+20:28
41Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:34:25+21:44
42Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:38:30+25:49
43Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:40:35+27:54
44Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia1:41:34+28:53
45Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:42:11+29:30
46Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:42:41+30:00
47Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States1:42:45+30:04
48Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:44:13+31:32
49Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:45:31+32:50
50Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:51:17+38:36
51Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:54:49+42:08
52Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:22:04+1:09:23
53Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan2:50:41+1:38:00
54Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong3:02:45+1:50:04
Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org