International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2008/ World Cup Event 10

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2008/ World Cup Event 10
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 July 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:12:41
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:14:12+1:31
3Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:15:15+2:34
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:15:23+2:42
5Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:16:34+3:53
6Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:18:40+5:59
7Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:19:59+7:18
8Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:20:28+7:47
9Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:42+8:01
10Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:20:59+8:18
11Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:21:26+8:45
12Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:21:28+8:47
13Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:21:55+9:14
14Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:22:47+10:06
15Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:06+10:25
16Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:08+10:27
17Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:23:17+10:36
18Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:46+11:05
19Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:18+11:37
20Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:24:41+12:00
21Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:25:15+12:34
22Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:25:26+12:45
23Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:25:39+12:58
23Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:25:39+12:58
25Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:48+14:07
26Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:27:21+14:40
27Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:26+14:45
28Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:27:59+15:18
29Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:28:04+15:23
30Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden1:28:59+16:18
30Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:28:59+16:18
32Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:29:39+16:58
33Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:29:54+17:13
34Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:08+17:27
35Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:30:24+17:43
36Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:30:44+18:03
37Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland1:30:45+18:04
38Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:53+19:12
39Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:32:03+19:22
40Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:33:09+20:28
41Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:34:25+21:44
42Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:38:30+25:49
43Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:40:35+27:54
44Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia1:41:34+28:53
45Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:42:11+29:30
46Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:42:41+30:00
47Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States1:42:45+30:04
48Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:44:13+31:32
49Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:45:31+32:50
50Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:51:17+38:36
51Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:54:49+42:08
52Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:22:04+1:09:23
53Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan2:50:41+1:38:00
54Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong China3:02:45+1:50:04
Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021