International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2008 / World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2008 / World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2008

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:16
2Annika BillstamSwedenSweden14:27+0:11
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland14:38+0:22
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden14:47+0:31
5Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:00+0:44
5Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway15:00+0:44
7Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden15:16+1:00
8Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:17+1:01
9Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark15:23+1:07
10Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:26+1:10
11Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden15:30+1:14
12Elise EgsethNorwayNorway15:34+1:18
13Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland15:38+1:22
13Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland15:38+1:22
15Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden15:40+1:24
16Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway15:43+1:27
17Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:46+1:30
18Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:54+1:38
19Helena JanssonSwedenSweden15:57+1:41
19Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia15:57+1:41
21Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland16:00+1:44
22Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:01+1:45
23Lina BackstromSwedenSweden16:07+1:51
24Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+2:00
24Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+2:00
26Asa HellquistSwedenSweden16:18+2:02
26Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland16:18+2:02
28Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation16:36+2:20
29Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:38+2:22
29Maria RantalaFinlandFinland16:38+2:22
31Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation16:40+2:24
32Mari FastingNorwayNorway16:43+2:27
33Lina PerssonSwedenSweden16:49+2:33
34Line HagmannNorwayNorway16:53+2:37
35Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States16:57+2:41
36Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia17:03+2:47
37Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland17:05+2:49
38Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States17:28+3:12
39Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:29+3:13
40Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:30+3:14
41Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden17:38+3:22
42Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania17:45+3:29
43Sandy HottCanadaCanada17:46+3:30
44Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:05+3:49
45Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:32+4:16
46Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain18:40+4:24
47Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia18:41+4:25
48Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia19:02+4:46
49Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia19:38+5:22
50Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia19:44+5:28
51Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States19:46+5:30
52Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden20:13+5:57
53Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States20:45+6:29
54Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States21:07+6:51
55Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria21:18+7:02
56Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States22:08+7:52
57Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia22:52+8:36
58Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan23:17+9:01
59Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada24:20+10:04
60Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong25:39+11:23
Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Riina KuuseloFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org