International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2008 / World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2008 / World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2008

Men

82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ObergSwedenSweden14:21
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:29+0:08
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:30+0:09
4Marius BjuganNorwayNorway14:34+0:13
5Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland14:38+0:17
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:50+0:29
7Francois GononFranceFrance14:51+0:30
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland14:55+0:34
9Damien RenardFranceFrance14:57+0:36
10Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway14:58+0:37
11Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:04+0:43
11Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia15:04+0:43
13Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden15:13+0:52
14Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:14+0:53
14Mats TroengSwedenSweden15:14+0:53
16Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden15:16+0:55
17Tero FohrFinlandFinland15:21+1:00
17Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:21+1:00
17David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:21+1:00
20Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden15:24+1:03
20Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:24+1:03
22Erik OhlundSwedenSweden15:26+1:05
23Anders NordbergNorwayNorway15:29+1:08
24Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden15:30+1:09
24Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania15:30+1:09
26Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway15:31+1:10
27Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation15:32+1:11
28Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland15:33+1:12
29Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:42+1:21
30Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway15:45+1:24
31Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark15:47+1:26
32Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:51+1:30
32Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia15:51+1:30
34Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:54+1:33
34Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden15:54+1:33
36Antti HarjuFinlandFinland15:55+1:34
36Johan RunessonSwedenSweden15:55+1:34
38Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:56+1:35
39Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark15:57+1:36
39Mats HaldinFinlandFinland15:57+1:36
41Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway15:58+1:37
42Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:59+1:38
43Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:03+1:42
44Hans TroanNorwayNorway16:04+1:43
45Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation16:08+1:47
46Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia16:13+1:52
47Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark16:22+2:01
47Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:22+2:01
47Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland16:22+2:01
50Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus16:23+2:02
51Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden16:29+2:08
52Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia16:34+2:13
53Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark16:38+2:17
54Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria16:39+2:18
54Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark16:39+2:18
56Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:44+2:23
57Renars RozeLatviaLatvia16:50+2:29
58Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:02+2:41
59Julian DentAustraliaAustralia17:07+2:46
60Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:09+2:48
61William LindSwedenSweden17:17+2:56
62Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:18+2:57
63Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania17:21+3:00
64Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain17:31+3:10
65Henrik BergEstoniaEstonia17:33+3:12
66Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada17:40+3:19
67Takashi SakamotoJapanJapan17:48+3:27
68Michael SmithCanadaCanada18:05+3:44
69Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand18:24+4:03
70Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia18:25+4:04
71Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:27+4:06
72Jon TorranceCanadaCanada18:29+4:08
73Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland18:34+4:13
74Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia18:35+4:14
75Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States18:40+4:19
75Wil SmithCanadaCanada18:40+4:19
77Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States18:51+4:30
78Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States19:00+4:39
79Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia19:25+5:04
80Federico  Manuel Navarro CutillasSpainSpain19:43+5:22
81Juan  Merida Manuel SpainSpain20:26+6:05
82Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States21:03+6:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World