International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2008 / World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2008 / World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 July 2008

Men

82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ObergSwedenSweden14:21
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:29+0:08
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:30+0:09
4Marius BjuganNorwayNorway14:34+0:13
5Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland14:38+0:17
6Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:50+0:29
7Francois GononFranceFrance14:51+0:30
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland14:55+0:34
9Damien RenardFranceFrance14:57+0:36
10Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway14:58+0:37
11Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:04+0:43
11Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia15:04+0:43
13Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden15:13+0:52
14Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:14+0:53
14Mats TroengSwedenSweden15:14+0:53
16Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden15:16+0:55
17Tero FohrFinlandFinland15:21+1:00
17Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:21+1:00
17David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:21+1:00
20Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden15:24+1:03
20Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:24+1:03
22Erik OhlundSwedenSweden15:26+1:05
23Anders NordbergNorwayNorway15:29+1:08
24Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden15:30+1:09
24Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania15:30+1:09
26Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway15:31+1:10
27Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation15:32+1:11
28Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland15:33+1:12
29Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:42+1:21
30Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway15:45+1:24
31Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark15:47+1:26
32Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:51+1:30
32Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia15:51+1:30
34Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:54+1:33
34Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden15:54+1:33
36Antti HarjuFinlandFinland15:55+1:34
36Johan RunessonSwedenSweden15:55+1:34
38Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:56+1:35
39Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark15:57+1:36
39Mats HaldinFinlandFinland15:57+1:36
41Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway15:58+1:37
42Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:59+1:38
43Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:03+1:42
44Hans TroanNorwayNorway16:04+1:43
45Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation16:08+1:47
46Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia16:13+1:52
47Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark16:22+2:01
47Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:22+2:01
47Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland16:22+2:01
50Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus16:23+2:02
51Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden16:29+2:08
52Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia16:34+2:13
53Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark16:38+2:17
54Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria16:39+2:18
54Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark16:39+2:18
56Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:44+2:23
57Renars RozeLatviaLatvia16:50+2:29
58Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:02+2:41
59Julian DentAustraliaAustralia17:07+2:46
60Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:09+2:48
61William LindSwedenSweden17:17+2:56
62Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:18+2:57
63Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania17:21+3:00
64Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain17:31+3:10
65Henrik BergEstoniaEstonia17:33+3:12
66Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada17:40+3:19
67Takashi SakamotoJapanJapan17:48+3:27
68Michael SmithCanadaCanada18:05+3:44
69Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand18:24+4:03
70Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia18:25+4:04
71Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:27+4:06
72Jon TorranceCanadaCanada18:29+4:08
73Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland18:34+4:13
74Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia18:35+4:14
75Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States18:40+4:19
75Wil SmithCanadaCanada18:40+4:19
77Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States18:51+4:30
78Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States19:00+4:39
79Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia19:25+5:04
80Federico  Manuel Navarro CutillasSpainSpain19:43+5:22
81Juan  Merida Manuel SpainSpain20:26+6:05
82Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States21:03+6:42

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:16
2Annika BillstamSwedenSweden14:27+0:11
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland14:38+0:22
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden14:47+0:31
5Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:00+0:44
5Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway15:00+0:44
7Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden15:16+1:00
8Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway15:17+1:01
9Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark15:23+1:07
10Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:26+1:10
11Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden15:30+1:14
12Elise EgsethNorwayNorway15:34+1:18
13Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland15:38+1:22
13Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland15:38+1:22
15Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden15:40+1:24
16Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway15:43+1:27
17Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:46+1:30
18Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:54+1:38
19Helena JanssonSwedenSweden15:57+1:41
19Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia15:57+1:41
21Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland16:00+1:44
22Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:01+1:45
23Lina BackstromSwedenSweden16:07+1:51
24Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+2:00
24Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+2:00
26Asa HellquistSwedenSweden16:18+2:02
26Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland16:18+2:02
28Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation16:36+2:20
29Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:38+2:22
29Maria RantalaFinlandFinland16:38+2:22
31Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation16:40+2:24
32Mari FastingNorwayNorway16:43+2:27
33Lina PerssonSwedenSweden16:49+2:33
34Line HagmannNorwayNorway16:53+2:37
35Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States16:57+2:41
36Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia17:03+2:47
37Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland17:05+2:49
38Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States17:28+3:12
39Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:29+3:13
40Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:30+3:14
41Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden17:38+3:22
42Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania17:45+3:29
43Sandy HottCanadaCanada17:46+3:30
44Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:05+3:49
45Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:32+4:16
46Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain18:40+4:24
47Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia18:41+4:25
48Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia19:02+4:46
49Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia19:38+5:22
50Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia19:44+5:28
51Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States19:46+5:30
52Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden20:13+5:57
53Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States20:45+6:29
54Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States21:07+6:51
55Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria21:18+7:02
56Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States22:08+7:52
57Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia22:52+8:36
58Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan23:17+9:01
59Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada24:20+10:04
60Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong25:39+11:23
Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Riina KuuseloFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org