International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 6 days MTB-O event 2008 / Event- IV Mazurian Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 days MTB-O event 2008 / Event- IV Mazurian Cup
Organiser: Poland
Date: 22 July 2008

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia51:54
2Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark55:03+3:09
3Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:06+4:12
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia56:52+4:58
5Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia57:20+5:26
6Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark57:29+5:35
7Stefano BatticciItalyItaly58:27+6:33
8Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland58:40+6:46
9Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation58:46+6:52
10Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark59:56+8:02
11Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation59:58+8:04
11Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation59:58+8:04
13Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:00+8:06
14Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:01:03+9:09
15Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:01:13+9:19
16Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:01+10:07
17Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:02:04+10:10
18Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland1:02:15+10:21
19Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:02:39+10:45
20Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:02:46+10:52
21Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:05+11:11
22Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:03:25+11:31
23Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:18+12:24
24Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia1:04:23+12:29
25Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:27+12:33
26Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:04:50+12:56
27Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:22+13:28
28Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:05:40+13:46
29Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland1:05:45+13:51
30Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:06:36+14:42
31Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:07:02+15:08
32Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:07:40+15:46
33Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland1:07:58+16:04
34Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:16+18:22
35Karol KalszteinPolandPoland1:10:34+18:40
36Jiri VranyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:07+19:13
37Bartosz KrzyskoPolandPoland1:11:10+19:16
38Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:12:55+21:01
39Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:15+21:21
40Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:15:41+23:47
41Marcin KrasuskiPolandPoland1:16:44+24:50
42Grzegorz KurowskiPolandPoland1:19:49+27:55
43Jarosław MydlarskiPolandPoland1:19:56+28:02
44Dominik MirowskiPolandPoland1:23:22+31:28
45Michał JarockiPolandPoland1:30:10+38:16
46Leszek Herman-IzyckiPolandPoland1:39:06+47:12

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine57:32
2Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland58:19+0:47
3Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark59:14+1:42
4Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:43+2:11
5Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:27+2:55
6Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:00:44+3:12
7Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:01:23+3:51
8Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:39+4:07
9Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:01:49+4:17
10Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:54+4:22
11Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:34+5:02
12Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:02:48+5:16
13Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:55+8:23
14Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:13+8:41
15Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:07:24+9:52
16Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:35+10:03
17Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:07:38+10:06
18Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:08:25+10:53
19Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:05+11:33
20Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:33+12:01
21Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:59+12:27
22Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:20+13:48
23Sandra Maria TreschnowDenmarkDenmark1:12:23+14:51
24Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:15:33+18:01
25Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:10+20:38
26Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:21:47+24:15
27Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:26+25:54
28Klara ŻerdzickaPolandPoland1:23:35+26:03
29Monika Marcinkiewicz KajzerPolandPoland1:30:08+32:36
30Alice LundDenmarkDenmark1:35:32+38:00
31Klara KrasuskaPolandPoland1:40:44+43:12
Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org