International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Final /World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final /World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 19 July 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:08
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:47:23+1:15
3Francois GononFranceFrance1:48:05+1:57
4Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:30+3:22
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:47+3:39
6Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:15+4:07
7Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:50:17+4:09
8Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:50:18+4:10
9Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:50:38+4:30
10Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:49+4:41
11Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:51:39+5:31
12Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:51:49+5:41
13Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:50+5:42
14Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:20+6:12
15Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:52:39+6:31
16Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:52+6:44
17Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:53:13+7:05
18Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:53:15+7:07
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:53:34+7:26
20Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:59+7:51
21Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:23+9:15
22Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:55:28+9:20
23Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:36+9:28
24Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:43+9:35
25Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:55:53+9:45
26Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:25+10:17
26Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine1:56:25+10:17
28Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:57:10+11:02
29Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:57:35+11:27
30Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:57:43+11:35
31Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:58:12+12:04
32Robert BanachPolandPoland1:59:16+13:08
33Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:59:26+13:18
34Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:59:51+13:43
35Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:59:57+13:49
36Antti HarjuFinlandFinland2:00:19+14:11
37David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:26+14:18
38Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia2:00:34+14:26
39Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania2:02:06+15:58
40Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain2:03:13+17:05
41Markus LangAustriaAustria2:05:28+19:20
42Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael2:05:54+19:46
43Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania2:12:18+26:10
44Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:16:56+30:48

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:26
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:25:09+0:43
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:25:28+1:02
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:26:14+1:48
5Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:27:24+2:58
6Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:28:09+3:43
7Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:28:14+3:48
8Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:39+5:13
9Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:30:12+5:46
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:30:45+6:19
11Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:31:46+7:20
12Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:59+7:33
13Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:32:05+7:39
14Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:32:54+8:28
15Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:33:21+8:55
16Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:31+9:05
17Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:08+9:42
18Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:34:09+9:43
19Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:23+9:57
20Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:34:56+10:30
21Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:09+11:43
22Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:52+12:26
23Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:37:26+13:00
24Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:37:44+13:18
25Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:38:23+13:57
26Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:40:03+15:37
27Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:40:15+15:49
28Celine DodinFranceFrance1:40:20+15:54
29Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:41:43+17:17
30Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:41:49+17:23
31Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:41:54+17:28
32Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:42:05+17:39
33Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:43:27+19:01
34Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:43:52+19:26
35Una AramaLatviaLatvia1:45:01+20:35
36Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:46:00+21:34
37Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:46:07+21:41
38Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:47:28+23:02
39Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:49:11+24:45
40Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine1:49:33+25:07
41Louise OramCanadaCanada1:50:50+26:24
42Ji LiChinaChina1:53:44+29:18
Riina KuuseloFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021