International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Final /World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final /World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 19 July 2008

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:08
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:47:23+1:15
3Francois GononFranceFrance1:48:05+1:57
4Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:30+3:22
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:47+3:39
6Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:15+4:07
7Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:50:17+4:09
8Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:50:18+4:10
9Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:50:38+4:30
10Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:49+4:41
11Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:51:39+5:31
12Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:51:49+5:41
13Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:50+5:42
14Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:20+6:12
15Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:52:39+6:31
16Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:52+6:44
17Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:53:13+7:05
18Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:53:15+7:07
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:53:34+7:26
20Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:59+7:51
21Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:23+9:15
22Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:55:28+9:20
23Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:36+9:28
24Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:43+9:35
25Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:55:53+9:45
26Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:25+10:17
26Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine1:56:25+10:17
28Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:57:10+11:02
29Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:57:35+11:27
30Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:57:43+11:35
31Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:58:12+12:04
32Robert BanachPolandPoland1:59:16+13:08
33Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:59:26+13:18
34Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:59:51+13:43
35Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:59:57+13:49
36Antti HarjuFinlandFinland2:00:19+14:11
37David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:26+14:18
38Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia2:00:34+14:26
39Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania2:02:06+15:58
40Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain2:03:13+17:05
41Markus LangAustriaAustria2:05:28+19:20
42Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael2:05:54+19:46
43Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania2:12:18+26:10
44Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:16:56+30:48

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:26
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:25:09+0:43
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:25:28+1:02
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:26:14+1:48
5Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:27:24+2:58
6Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:28:09+3:43
7Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:28:14+3:48
8Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:39+5:13
9Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:30:12+5:46
10Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:30:45+6:19
11Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:31:46+7:20
12Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:59+7:33
13Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:32:05+7:39
14Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:32:54+8:28
15Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:33:21+8:55
16Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:31+9:05
17Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:08+9:42
18Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:34:09+9:43
19Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:23+9:57
20Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:34:56+10:30
21Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:09+11:43
22Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:52+12:26
23Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:37:26+13:00
24Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:37:44+13:18
25Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:38:23+13:57
26Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:40:03+15:37
27Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:40:15+15:49
28Celine DodinFranceFrance1:40:20+15:54
29Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:41:43+17:17
30Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:41:49+17:23
31Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:41:54+17:28
32Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:42:05+17:39
33Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:43:27+19:01
34Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:43:52+19:26
35Una AramaLatviaLatvia1:45:01+20:35
36Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:46:00+21:34
37Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:46:07+21:41
38Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:47:28+23:02
39Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:49:11+24:45
40Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine1:49:33+25:07
41Louise OramCanadaCanada1:50:50+26:24
42Ji LiChinaChina1:53:44+29:18
Riina KuuseloFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org