International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Heat A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Heat A
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance25:12
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway25:29+0:17
3Peter ObergSwedenSweden26:35+1:23
4Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:36+1:24
5Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance26:53+1:41
6Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria26:54+1:42
7Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland27:08+1:56
8Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:13+2:01
9Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland27:21+2:09
10Julian DentAustraliaAustralia27:27+2:15
11Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark27:57+2:45
12Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia28:00+2:48
13Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:33+3:21
14Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:03+3:51
15Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand29:37+4:25
16Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia29:49+4:37
17Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria29:54+4:42
18Michael SmithCanadaCanada30:18+5:06
19Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary30:37+5:25
20Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia31:36+6:24
21Neil DobbsIrelandIreland32:16+7:04
22Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania33:11+7:59
23Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia33:53+8:41
24Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium33:59+8:47
25Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine34:03+8:51
26Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia34:52+9:40
27Bin CaoChinaChina36:20+11:08
28Marco SeppiItalyItaly36:48+11:36
29Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan37:53+12:41
30Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia39:15+14:03
31Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania39:18+14:06
32Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal39:25+14:13
33Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States39:46+14:34
34Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey51:59+26:47
35Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong1:07:19+42:07
36Garry MorrisonSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:12:48+47:36
Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lina PerssonSwedenSweden25:16
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway26:00+0:44
3Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark26:48+1:32
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:10+1:54
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:23+2:07
6Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia27:43+2:27
7Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:46+2:30
8Minna KauppiFinlandFinland27:52+2:36
9Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia27:59+2:43
10Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania28:44+3:28
11Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:47+3:31
12Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia28:48+3:32
13Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine29:16+4:00
14Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia29:37+4:21
15Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance29:43+4:27
16Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania30:28+5:12
17Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary31:37+6:21
18Iwona WichaPolandPoland32:40+7:24
19Meike JaegerGermanyGermany33:18+8:02
20Shuangyan HaoChinaChina34:47+9:31
21Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States35:12+9:56
22Anita SeebockAustriaAustria35:39+10:23
23Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland36:11+10:55
24Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria36:57+11:41
25Victoria SmithCanadaCanada37:02+11:46
26Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium39:28+14:12
27Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain41:40+16:24
28Koyoko IshiyamaJapanJapan48:36+23:20
29Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey54:06+28:50
30Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia57:31+32:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org