International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Heat A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Heat A
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance25:12
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway25:29+0:17
3Peter ObergSwedenSweden26:35+1:23
4Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:36+1:24
5Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance26:53+1:41
6Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria26:54+1:42
7Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland27:08+1:56
8Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:13+2:01
9Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland27:21+2:09
10Julian DentAustraliaAustralia27:27+2:15
11Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark27:57+2:45
12Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia28:00+2:48
13Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:33+3:21
14Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:03+3:51
15Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand29:37+4:25
16Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia29:49+4:37
17Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria29:54+4:42
18Michael SmithCanadaCanada30:18+5:06
19Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary30:37+5:25
20Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia31:36+6:24
21Neil DobbsIrelandIreland32:16+7:04
22Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania33:11+7:59
23Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia33:53+8:41
24Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium33:59+8:47
25Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine34:03+8:51
26Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia34:52+9:40
27Bin CaoChinaChina36:20+11:08
28Marco SeppiItalyItaly36:48+11:36
29Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan37:53+12:41
30Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia39:15+14:03
31Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania39:18+14:06
32Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal39:25+14:13
33Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States39:46+14:34
34Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey51:59+26:47
35Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong1:07:19+42:07
36Garry MorrisonSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:12:48+47:36
Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lina PerssonSwedenSweden25:16
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway26:00+0:44
3Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark26:48+1:32
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:10+1:54
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:23+2:07
6Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia27:43+2:27
7Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:46+2:30
8Minna KauppiFinlandFinland27:52+2:36
9Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia27:59+2:43
10Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania28:44+3:28
11Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:47+3:31
12Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia28:48+3:32
13Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine29:16+4:00
14Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia29:37+4:21
15Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance29:43+4:27
16Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania30:28+5:12
17Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary31:37+6:21
18Iwona WichaPolandPoland32:40+7:24
19Meike JaegerGermanyGermany33:18+8:02
20Shuangyan HaoChinaChina34:47+9:31
21Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States35:12+9:56
22Anita SeebockAustriaAustria35:39+10:23
23Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland36:11+10:55
24Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria36:57+11:41
25Victoria SmithCanadaCanada37:02+11:46
26Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium39:28+14:12
27Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain41:40+16:24
28Koyoko IshiyamaJapanJapan48:36+23:20
29Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey54:06+28:50
30Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia57:31+32:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021