International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Heat B

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Heat B
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:57
2Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway28:42+0:45
3Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:49+0:52
4Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden29:04+1:07
5Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly29:18+1:21
6Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia29:19+1:22
7Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine29:22+1:25
8Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:54+1:57
9Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation30:01+2:04
10Tero FohrFinlandFinland30:42+2:45
11Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia30:51+2:54
12Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania30:57+3:00
13Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria31:17+3:20
14Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark31:40+3:43
15Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia32:07+4:10
16Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain32:10+4:13
17Francois GononFranceFrance33:55+5:58
18David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia34:02+6:05
19Jacek NowakPolandPoland34:16+6:19
20Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania34:23+6:26
21Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria34:24+6:27
22Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium34:53+6:56
23Andrew QuinIrelandIreland35:17+7:20
24Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan35:57+8:00
25Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary36:11+8:14
26Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia36:26+8:29
27Guilong LiChinaChina37:46+9:49
28Nick Duca CanadaCanada38:16+10:19
29Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand38:29+10:32
30Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia39:53+11:56
31Torben WendlerGermanyGermany41:20+13:23
32Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa42:04+14:07
33Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal43:02+15:05
34Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States44:29+16:32
35Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia46:37+18:40
36Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey46:55+18:58
37Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael51:33+23:36
38Chang-Chan YangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:31:14+1:03:17

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Inga DambeLatviaLatvia26:44
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden26:44
3Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation27:05+0:21
4Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:51+1:07
5Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia28:07+1:23
6Merja RantanenFinlandFinland28:25+1:41
7Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia29:00+2:16
8Celine DodinFranceFrance29:43+2:59
9Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway29:45+3:01
10Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:54+3:10
11Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria30:23+3:39
12Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine30:30+3:46
13Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:50+4:06
14Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark30:53+4:09
15Sandy HottCanadaCanada31:22+4:38
16Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain31:49+5:05
17Michaela GigonAustriaAustria32:25+5:41
18Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium32:26+5:42
19Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia32:52+6:08
20Yoko BambaJapanJapan32:57+6:13
21Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:09+7:25
22Elisa DresenGermanyGermany35:55+9:11
23Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania36:49+10:05
24Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland38:07+11:23
25Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands39:18+12:34
26Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary43:13+16:29
27Mingyue ZhuChinaChina44:53+18:09
28Maria SaPortugalPortugal47:28+20:44
29Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States47:54+21:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021