International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Julian DentMen (45)40:08+6:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Grace CraneWomen (45)39:49+7:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jo AllisonWomen (45)39:50+7:15

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Vanessa RoundWomen (45)43:35+11:00

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Gernot KerschbaumerMen (45)36:48+2:59

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Felix BreitschadelMen (45)40:40+6:51

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (45)46:28+13:53

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (45)46:32+13:57

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Sandy HottWomen (45)41:22+8:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Michal SmolaMen (45)34:23+0:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Tomas DlabajaMen (45)37:00+3:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Vladimir LucanMen (45)39:58+6:09

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Radka BrozkovaWomen (45)34:51+2:16

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Zdenka StaraWomen (45)41:07+8:32

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Iveta DuchovaWomen (45)42:09+9:34

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Tue LassenMen (45)38:58+5:09

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mikkel LundMen (45)39:10+5:21

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Christian NielsenMen (45)43:32+9:43

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Signe SoesWomen (45)40:16+7:41

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Line SoderlundWomen (45)49:01+16:26

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Ane LindeWomen (45)49:56+17:21

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Olle KarnerMen (45)37:02+3:13

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Annika RihmaWomen (45)37:48+5:13

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Liis JohansonWomen (45)43:31+10:56

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Merike VanjukWomen (45)50:08+17:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Pasi IkonenMen (45)36:36+2:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jarkko HuovilaMen (45)37:33+3:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tero FohrMen (45)37:43+3:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (45)32:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Merja RantanenWomen (45)35:43+3:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Heli JukkolaWomen (45)37:15+4:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (45)33:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Philippe AdamskiMen (45)36:32+2:43

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Damien RenardMen (45)37:28+3:39

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Celine DodinWomen (45)39:21+6:46

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Amelie ChataingWomen (45)40:10+7:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Capucine VercellottiWomen (45)43:42+11:07

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Esther DoetschWomen (45)47:52+15:17

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Zsolt LenkeiMen (45)44:50+11:01

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Pavel GvozdevMen (45)39:05+5:16

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Mikhail MamleevMen (45)36:46+2:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Klaus SchgagulerMen (45)41:54+8:05

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Michela GuizzardiWomen (45)48:19+15:44

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Edgars BertuksMen (45)36:39+2:50

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Martins SirmaisMen (45)40:47+6:58

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Janis KruminsMen (45)51:44+17:55

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Inga DambeWomen (45)45:27+12:52

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Zanda AbzaloneWomen (45)46:16+13:41

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Simonas KrepstaMen (45)37:02+3:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (45)40:58+7:09

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (45)42:27+9:52

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Sandra PauzaiteWomen (45)44:00+11:25

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ross MorrisonMen (45)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anders NordbergMen (45)35:23+1:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Audun WeltzienMen (45)37:58+4:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Hans TroanMen (45)38:56+5:07

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Marianne AndersenWomen (45)35:11+2:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marianne RiddervoldWomen (45)38:03+5:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (45)41:13+8:38

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Wojciech KowalskiMen (45)40:07+6:18

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Wojciech DwojakMen (45)43:22+9:33

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ionut ZincaMen (45)41:08+7:19

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Valentin NovikovMen (45)34:27+0:38

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Roman RyapolovMen (45)37:16+3:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (45)49:16+15:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (45)35:39+3:04

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Irina NybergWomen (45)38:23+5:48

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Julia NovikovaWomen (45)39:52+7:17

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Marian DavidikMen (45)39:10+5:21

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Michal KrajcikMen (45)40:43+6:54

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jana MacinskaWomen (45)43:11+10:36

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (45)40:10+7:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Peter ObergMen (45)35:20+1:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Erik AxelssonMen (45)37:02+3:13

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Helena JanssonWomen (45)36:20+3:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lina BackstromWomen (45)36:56+4:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Lina PerssonWomen (45)38:08+5:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Daniel HubmannMen (45)34:36+0:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Baptiste RollierMen (45)36:50+3:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Fabian HertnerMen (45)40:00+6:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (45)34:37+2:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lea MullerWomen (45)36:58+4:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ines BrodmannWomen (45)40:29+7:54

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Oleksandr KratovMen (45)44:43+10:54

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Nadiya VolynskaWomen (45)41:55+9:20

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Yaroslava TrygubyakWomen (45)49:07+16:32

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jon DuncanMen (45)37:59+4:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Graham GristwoodMen (45)39:07+5:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Sarah RollinsWomen (45)39:56+7:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (45)42:00+9:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org