International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance33:49
2Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:23+0:34
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:27+0:38
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:36+0:47
5Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:20+1:31
6Anders NordbergNorwayNorway35:23+1:34
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance36:32+2:43
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland36:36+2:47
9Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia36:39+2:50
10Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly36:46+2:57
11Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria36:48+2:59
12Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:50+3:01
13Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:00+3:11
14Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden37:02+3:13
14Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia37:02+3:13
14Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania37:02+3:13
17Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:16+3:27
18Damien RenardFranceFrance37:28+3:39
19Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland37:33+3:44
20Tero FohrFinlandFinland37:43+3:54
21Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway37:58+4:09
22Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:59+4:10
23Hans TroanNorwayNorway38:56+5:07
24Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark38:58+5:09
25Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael39:05+5:16
26Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:07+5:18
27Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia39:10+5:21
27Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark39:10+5:21
29Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:58+6:09
30Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:00+6:11
31Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland40:07+6:18
32Julian DentAustraliaAustralia40:08+6:19
33Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria40:40+6:51
34Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia40:43+6:54
35Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia40:47+6:58
36Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania40:58+7:09
37Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania41:08+7:19
38Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly41:54+8:05
39Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland43:22+9:33
40Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark43:32+9:43
41Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine44:43+10:54
42Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary44:50+11:01
43Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:16+15:27
44Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia51:44+17:55
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland32:35
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:37+2:02
3Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:51+2:16
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway35:11+2:36
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:39+3:04
6Merja RantanenFinlandFinland35:43+3:08
7Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:20+3:45
8Lina BackstromSwedenSweden36:56+4:21
9Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:58+4:23
10Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland37:15+4:40
11Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia37:48+5:13
12Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway38:03+5:28
13Lina PerssonSwedenSweden38:08+5:33
14Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation38:23+5:48
15Celine DodinFranceFrance39:21+6:46
16Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia39:49+7:14
17Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia39:50+7:15
18Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:52+7:17
19Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:56+7:21
20Amelie ChataingFranceFrance40:10+7:35
20Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain40:10+7:35
22Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark40:16+7:41
23Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:29+7:54
24Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:07+8:32
25Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway41:13+8:38
26Sandy HottCanadaCanada41:22+8:47
27Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine41:55+9:20
28Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:00+9:25
29Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:09+9:34
30Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:27+9:52
31Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia43:11+10:36
32Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia43:31+10:56
33Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia43:35+11:00
34Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance43:42+11:07
35Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:00+11:25
36Inga DambeLatviaLatvia45:27+12:52
37Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia46:16+13:41
38Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria46:28+13:53
39Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria46:32+13:57
40Esther DoetschGermanyGermany47:52+15:17
41Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly48:19+15:44
42Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark49:01+16:26
43Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine49:07+16:32
44Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark49:56+17:21
45Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia50:08+17:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org