International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland32:35
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:37+2:02
3Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:51+2:16
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway35:11+2:36
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:39+3:04
6Merja RantanenFinlandFinland35:43+3:08
7Helena JanssonSwedenSweden36:20+3:45
8Lina BackstromSwedenSweden36:56+4:21
9Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:58+4:23
10Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland37:15+4:40
11Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia37:48+5:13
12Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway38:03+5:28
13Lina PerssonSwedenSweden38:08+5:33
14Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation38:23+5:48
15Celine DodinFranceFrance39:21+6:46
16Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia39:49+7:14
17Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia39:50+7:15
18Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:52+7:17
19Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:56+7:21
20Amelie ChataingFranceFrance40:10+7:35
20Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain40:10+7:35
22Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark40:16+7:41
23Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:29+7:54
24Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:07+8:32
25Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway41:13+8:38
26Sandy HottCanadaCanada41:22+8:47
27Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine41:55+9:20
28Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:00+9:25
29Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:09+9:34
30Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:27+9:52
31Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia43:11+10:36
32Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia43:31+10:56
33Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia43:35+11:00
34Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance43:42+11:07
35Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:00+11:25
36Inga DambeLatviaLatvia45:27+12:52
37Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia46:16+13:41
38Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria46:28+13:53
39Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria46:32+13:57
40Esther DoetschGermanyGermany47:52+15:17
41Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly48:19+15:44
42Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark49:01+16:26
43Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine49:07+16:32
44Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark49:56+17:21
45Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia50:08+17:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021