International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Heat C

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Heat C
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Simon UppillMen (37)30:56+5:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Grace CraneWomen (29)30:09+3:57

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Markus LangMen (37)29:47+4:04

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ursula Binder PolzerWomen (29)39:29+13:17

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Michel BastinMen (37)31:49+6:06

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lachezar IlievMen (37)29:55+4:12

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (29)32:03+5:51

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Wil SmithMen (37)36:00+10:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Louise OramWomen (29)33:18+7:06

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Pan RuiMen (37)34:54+9:11

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ji LiWomen (29)32:28+6:16

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Pei-Chi ChuangWomen (29)1:37:37+1:11:25

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Edi OcvirkMen (37)45:03+19:20

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieWomen (29)45:45+19:33

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Tomas DlabajaMen (37)28:24+2:41

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Zdenka StaraWomen (29)30:39+4:27

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mikkel LundMen (37)28:18+2:35

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Line SoderlundWomen (29)30:40+4:28

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sander VaherMen (37)28:47+3:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Liis JohansonWomen (29)30:33+4:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jarkko HuovilaMen (37)27:23+1:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Heli JukkolaWomen (29)27:22+1:10

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Damien RenardMen (37)27:18+1:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Amelie ChataingWomen (29)30:51+4:39

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Christian TeichMen (37)29:40+3:57

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Esther DoetschWomen (29)32:18+6:06

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Zsolt LenkeiMen (37)28:14+2:31

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Eva Novai MakraiWomen (29)36:00+9:48

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Patrick HigginsMen (37)40:53+15:10

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ailbhe CreedonWomen (29)disqualified

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Pavel GvozdevMen (37)28:16+2:33

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevMen (37)25:43

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Michela GuizzardiWomen (29)30:54+4:42

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Shunsuke KonnoMen (37)32:14+6:31

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Madoka KogureWomen (29)42:15+16:03

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Martins SirmaisMen (37)27:34+1:51

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aija SkrastinaWomen (29)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (37)27:30+1:47

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sandra PauzaiteWomen (29)29:22+3:10

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Chris ForneMen (37)32:11+6:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Hans TroanMen (37)28:43+3:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (29)26:12

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Wojciech DwojakMen (37)28:45+3:02

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Joaquim SousaMen (37)32:31+6:48

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Raquel CostaWomen (29)39:16+13:04

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ionut ZincaMen (37)27:45+2:02

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Roman RyapolovMen (37)27:06+1:23

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Julia NovikovaWomen (29)29:14+3:02

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37─ćedomir PaunovicMen (37)46:14+20:31

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dragana ZivkovicWomen (29)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marian DavidikMen (37)27:36+1:53

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jaka PiltaverMen (37)35:03+9:20

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Nicholas MulderMen (37)36:33+10:50

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Daniel  Gordillo PortalMen (37)35:15+9:32

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (29)30:09+3:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (37)29:31+3:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lina BackstromWomen (29)27:45+1:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Daniel HubmannMen (37)27:34+1:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lea MullerWomen (29)27:11+0:59

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Evren KupeliMen (37)44:17+18:34

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Pavlo UshkvarokMen (37)28:48+3:05

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Evgenia IvanetsWomen (29)42:46+16:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Oli JohnsonMen (37)28:46+3:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Helen BridleWomen (29)35:12+9:00

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Eddie BergeronMen (37)35:16+9:33

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (29)37:55+11:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org