International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Heat C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Heat C
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly25:43
2Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:06+1:23
3Damien RenardFranceFrance27:18+1:35
4Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland27:23+1:40
5Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania27:30+1:47
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:34+1:51
6Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia27:34+1:51
8Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia27:36+1:53
9Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania27:45+2:02
10Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary28:14+2:31
11Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael28:16+2:33
12Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark28:18+2:35
13Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:24+2:41
14Hans TroanNorwayNorway28:43+3:00
15Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland28:45+3:02
16Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:46+3:03
17Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia28:47+3:04
18Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine28:48+3:05
19Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden29:31+3:48
20Christian TeichGermanyGermany29:40+3:57
21Markus LangAustriaAustria29:47+4:04
22Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria29:55+4:12
23Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia30:56+5:13
24Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium31:49+6:06
25Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand32:11+6:28
26Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan32:14+6:31
27Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal32:31+6:48
28Pan RuiChinaChina34:54+9:11
29Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia35:03+9:20
30Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain35:15+9:32
31Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States35:16+9:33
32Wil SmithCanadaCanada36:00+10:17
33Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa36:33+10:50
34Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland40:53+15:10
35Evren KupeliTurkeyTurkey44:17+18:34
36Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia45:03+19:20
37─ćedomir PaunovicSerbiaSerbia46:14+20:31

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway26:12
2Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:11+0:59
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland27:22+1:10
4Lina BackstromSwedenSweden27:45+1:33
5Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:14+3:02
6Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania29:22+3:10
7Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia30:09+3:57
7Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain30:09+3:57
9Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia30:33+4:21
10Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:39+4:27
11Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark30:40+4:28
12Amelie ChataingFranceFrance30:51+4:39
13Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly30:54+4:42
14Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria32:03+5:51
15Esther DoetschGermanyGermany32:18+6:06
16Ji LiChinaChina32:28+6:16
17Louise OramCanadaCanada33:18+7:06
18Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:12+9:00
19Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary36:00+9:48
20Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States37:55+11:43
21Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal39:16+13:04
22Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria39:29+13:17
23Madoka KogureJapanJapan42:15+16:03
24Evgenia IvanetsUkraineUkraine42:46+16:34
25Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia45:45+19:33
26Pei-Chi ChuangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:37:37+1:11:25
Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Dragana ZivkovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org