International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Heat C

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Heat C
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 July 2008

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Vanessa RoundWomen (28)54:40+7:26

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jan ZazgornikMen (35)1:10:47+10:02

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Karin LeonhardtWomen (28)1:05:23+18:09

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kiril NikolovMen (35)1:03:47+3:02

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaWomen (28)1:08:57+21:43

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Patrick GoeresMen (35)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Louise OramWomen (28)57:44+10:30

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pan RuiMen (35)disqualified

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ji LiWomen (28)54:44+7:30

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Chang-Chan YangMen (35)disqualified

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pei-Chi ChuangWomen (28)disqualified

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Damir KlobucaricMen (35)1:28:10+27:25

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Nikolina StepanWomen (28)1:28:48+41:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jan MrazekMen (35)1:05:06+4:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Eva JurenikovaWomen (28)48:00+0:46

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Christian ChristensenMen (35)1:10:20+9:35

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ane LindeWomen (28)54:28+7:14

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Olle KarnerMen (35)1:02:45+2:00

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Merike VanjukWomen (28)53:03+5:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mats HaldinMen (35)1:04:00+3:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (28)47:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Riina KuuseloWomen (28)52:53+5:39

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Vincent CoupatMen (35)1:09:17+8:32

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Christian TeichMen (35)1:07:41+6:56

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Meike JaegerWomen (28)58:07+10:53

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Sam Choi LamMen (35)1:59:39+58:54

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Peter VonyoMen (35)1:16:35+15:50

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Fanni GyurkoWomen (28)55:14+8:00

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Niamh O'BoyleWomen (28)1:02:21+15:07

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Alexey MarchenkoMen (35)1:16:46+16:01

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Alessio TenaniMen (35)1:10:57+10:12

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Koji KashimadaMen (35)1:12:58+12:13

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Naoko KanoWomen (28)1:10:06+22:52

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Edgars BertuksMen (35)1:02:46+2:01

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Zanda AbzaloneWomen (28)1:06:56+19:42

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sandra PauzaiteWomen (28)53:28+6:14

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Michael AdamsMen (35)1:14:15+13:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Audun WeltzienMen (35)1:07:04+6:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (28)48:27+1:13

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Robert BanachMen (35)1:09:12+8:27

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Celso MoiteiroMen (35)1:28:47+28:02

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maria SaWomen (28)1:17:26+30:12

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ionut ZincaMen (35)1:04:46+4:01

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (35)1:03:35+2:50

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Natalia EfimovaWomen (28)50:27+3:13

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Dejan AvramovicMen (35)1:25:13+24:28

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Dragana ZivkovicWomen (28)1:04:18+17:04

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marian DavidikMen (35)1:04:25+3:40

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Janez PretnarMen (35)1:13:06+12:21

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Nicholas MulderMen (35)1:29:11+28:26

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Roger Casal FernandezMen (35)1:05:39+4:54

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (28)1:02:52+15:38

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Martin JohanssonMen (35)1:02:34+1:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sofie JohanssonWomen (28)50:17+3:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannMen (35)1:00:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Seline StalderWomen (28)50:37+3:23

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ilyas AvciMen (35)1:25:44+24:59

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Oleksandr MarchukMen (35)1:16:37+15:52

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anastasiia DanylovaWomen (28)55:50+8:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Oli JohnsonMen (35)1:06:12+5:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Helen WinskillWomen (28)57:48+10:34

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Clem McGrathMen (35)1:34:03+33:18

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (28)59:30+12:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org