International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Heat C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Heat C
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 July 2008

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:45
2Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:02:34+1:49
3Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:02:45+2:00
4Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:02:46+2:01
5Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:35+2:50
6Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:47+3:02
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:04:00+3:15
8Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:04:25+3:40
9Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:04:46+4:01
10Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:06+4:21
11Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:05:39+4:54
12Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:12+5:27
13Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:07:04+6:19
14Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:07:41+6:56
15Robert BanachPolandPoland1:09:12+8:27
16Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:09:17+8:32
17Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:10:20+9:35
18Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:10:47+10:02
19Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:10:57+10:12
20Koji KashimadaJapanJapan1:12:58+12:13
21Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia1:13:06+12:21
22Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:14:15+13:30
23Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:16:35+15:50
24Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine1:16:37+15:52
25Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael1:16:46+16:01
26Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia1:25:13+24:28
27Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey1:25:44+24:59
28Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia1:28:10+27:25
29Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal1:28:47+28:02
30Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:29:11+28:26
31Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:34:03+33:18
32Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong1:59:39+58:54
Patrick GoeresCanadaCanadadisqualified
Pan RuiChinaChinadisqualified
Chang-Chan YangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland47:14
2Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:00+0:46
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway48:27+1:13
4Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden50:17+3:03
5Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:27+3:13
6Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:37+3:23
7Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland52:53+5:39
8Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia53:03+5:49
9Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania53:28+6:14
10Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark54:28+7:14
11Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia54:40+7:26
12Ji LiChinaChina54:44+7:30
13Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary55:14+8:00
14Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine55:50+8:36
15Louise OramCanadaCanada57:44+10:30
16Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:48+10:34
17Meike JaegerGermanyGermany58:07+10:53
18Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States59:30+12:16
19Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:02:21+15:07
20Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:02:52+15:38
21Dragana ZivkovicSerbiaSerbia1:04:18+17:04
22Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:05:23+18:09
23Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia1:06:56+19:42
24Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria1:08:57+21:43
25Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:10:06+22:52
26Maria SaPortugalPortugal1:17:26+30:12
27Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia1:28:48+41:34
Pei-Chi ChuangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org