International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Heat A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Heat A
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 July 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:01:46
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:02:39+0:53
3Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:42+1:56
4Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:04:05+2:19
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:08+2:22
6Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:38+2:52
7Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine1:04:44+2:58
8Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:04:51+3:05
9Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:00+3:14
10Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:05:23+3:37
11Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael1:06:14+4:28
12Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:07:13+5:27
13Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary1:08:48+7:02
14Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:09:17+7:31
15Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:10:22+8:36
16Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:13:45+11:59
17Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium1:15:08+13:22
18Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:15:10+13:24
19Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:16:37+14:51
20Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:16:58+15:12
21Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia1:20:42+18:56
22Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:20:45+18:59
23Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:21:06+19:20
24Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany1:21:19+19:33
25Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:21:48+20:02
26Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain1:22:13+20:27
27Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:22:20+20:34
28Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:22:43+20:57
29Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia1:24:34+22:48
29Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan1:24:34+22:48
31Wen Wu YongChinaChina1:26:36+24:50
32Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:29:18+27:32
33Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania1:30:53+29:07
34Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey1:33:59+32:13
35Garry MorrisonSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:53:16+51:30

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark48:09
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway48:31+0:22
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:48+0:39
4Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary49:04+0:55
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden49:14+1:05
6Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland49:15+1:06
7Celine DodinFranceFrance49:42+1:33
8Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia50:36+2:27
9Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia51:03+2:54
10Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain51:30+3:21
11Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:34+5:25
12Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania54:20+6:11
13Michaela GigonAustriaAustria54:43+6:34
14Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria54:46+6:37
15Una AramaLatviaLatvia54:59+6:50
16Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:42+7:33
17Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States56:12+8:03
18Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia56:52+8:43
19Olga SyvoronovaUkraineUkraine57:39+9:30
20Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly57:42+9:33
21Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:52+9:43
22Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium58:13+10:04
23Shuangyan HaoChinaChina58:41+10:32
24Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland1:02:26+14:17
25Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:08+16:59
26Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:10:31+22:22
27Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia1:13:03+24:54
28Koyoko IshiyamaJapanJapan1:13:13+25:04
29Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:22:40+34:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport