International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Heat A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Heat A
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 July 2008

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:01:46
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:02:39+0:53
3Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:42+1:56
4Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:04:05+2:19
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:08+2:22
6Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:38+2:52
7Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine1:04:44+2:58
8Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:04:51+3:05
9Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:00+3:14
10Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:05:23+3:37
11Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael1:06:14+4:28
12Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:07:13+5:27
13Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary1:08:48+7:02
14Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:09:17+7:31
15Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:10:22+8:36
16Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:13:45+11:59
17Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium1:15:08+13:22
18Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:15:10+13:24
19Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:16:37+14:51
20Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:16:58+15:12
21Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia1:20:42+18:56
22Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:20:45+18:59
23Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:21:06+19:20
24Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany1:21:19+19:33
25Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:21:48+20:02
26Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain1:22:13+20:27
27Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:22:20+20:34
28Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:22:43+20:57
29Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia1:24:34+22:48
29Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan1:24:34+22:48
31Wen Wu YongChinaChina1:26:36+24:50
32Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:29:18+27:32
33Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania1:30:53+29:07
34Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey1:33:59+32:13
35Garry MorrisonSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:53:16+51:30

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark48:09
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway48:31+0:22
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:48+0:39
4Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary49:04+0:55
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden49:14+1:05
6Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland49:15+1:06
7Celine DodinFranceFrance49:42+1:33
8Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia50:36+2:27
9Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia51:03+2:54
10Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain51:30+3:21
11Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:34+5:25
12Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania54:20+6:11
13Michaela GigonAustriaAustria54:43+6:34
14Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria54:46+6:37
15Una AramaLatviaLatvia54:59+6:50
16Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:42+7:33
17Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States56:12+8:03
18Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia56:52+8:43
19Olga SyvoronovaUkraineUkraine57:39+9:30
20Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly57:42+9:33
21Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:52+9:43
22Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium58:13+10:04
23Shuangyan HaoChinaChina58:41+10:32
24Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland1:02:26+14:17
25Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:08+16:59
26Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:10:31+22:22
27Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia1:13:03+24:54
28Koyoko IshiyamaJapanJapan1:13:13+25:04
29Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:22:40+34:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org