International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Heat C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Heat C
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 July 2008

Men

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 10:58
2 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 11:11 +0:13
3 Adam Kovacs Hungary 11:14 +0:16
4 Lars Skjeset Norway 11:21 +0:23
5 Christian Teich Germany 11:22 +0:24
6 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 11:23 +0:25
7 Ross Morrison New Zealand 11:30 +0:32
7 Rasmus Soes Denmark 11:30 +0:32
7 Sander Vaher Estonia 11:30 +0:32
10 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 11:34 +0:36
11 Thierry Gueorgiou France 11:35 +0:37
12 Martin Johansson Sweden 11:36 +0:38
13 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 11:37 +0:39
13 Martins Sirmais Latvia 11:37 +0:39
15 Ionut Zinca Romania 11:41 +0:43
16 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 11:45 +0:47
16 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 11:45 +0:47
18 Tuomas Tervo Finland 11:49 +0:51
19 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 11:51 +0:53
20 Evgeniy Kandybey Ukraine 11:53 +0:55
21 Juan Manuel  Mora Casado Spain 11:54 +0:56
22 Alessio Tenani Italy 11:58 +1:00
23 Jan Zazgornik Austria 12:00 +1:02
24 Neil Dobbs Ireland 12:19 +1:21
24 Marcin Richert Poland 12:19 +1:21
26 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 12:37 +1:39
27 Hiroyuki Kato Japan 12:38 +1:40
28 Kerrin Rattray Australia 12:45 +1:47
29 Guilong Li China 13:05 +2:07
30 Brent Langbakk Canada 13:19 +2:21
31 Turhan Oezturk Turkey 13:22 +2:24
32 Dejan Avramovic Serbia 13:24 +2:26
33 Garry Morrison South Africa 13:38 +2:40
34 Edi Ocvirk Croatia 13:59 +3:01
Eric Bone United States disqualified
Andraz Hribar Slovenia disqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 11:23
2 Heli Jukkola Finland 11:25 +0:02
3 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 11:28 +0:05
4 Elise Egseth Norway 11:30 +0:07
4 Seline Stalder Switzerland 11:30 +0:07
6 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 11:43 +0:20
7 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 11:52 +0:29
8 Aija Skrastina Latvia 11:54 +0:31
9 Larisa Stanchenko Russian Federation 12:01 +0:38
9 Capucine Vercellotti France 12:01 +0:38
11 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 12:06 +0:43
12 Grace Crane Australia 12:08 +0:45
13 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 12:11 +0:48
14 Ji Li China 12:18 +0:55
15 Eva Novai Makrai Hungary 12:50 +1:27
16 Raquel Costa Portugal 12:52 +1:29
17 Line Soderlund Denmark 12:53 +1:30
18 Annika Rihma Estonia 12:59 +1:36
19 Katarina Labasova Slovakia 13:00 +1:37
20 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 13:07 +1:44
21 Meike Jaeger Germany 13:14 +1:51
22 Nikolina Stepan Croatia 13:48 +2:25
23 Victoria Smith Canada 13:56 +2:33
24 Ailbhe Creedon Ireland 14:30 +3:07
25 Lieke Van Opstal Netherlands 14:44 +3:21
26 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 14:59 +3:36
Madoka Kogure Japan disqualified
Samantha Saeger United States disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org