International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Heat C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Heat C
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 July 2008

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland10:58
2Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:11+0:13
3Adam KovacsHungaryHungary11:14+0:16
4Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway11:21+0:23
5Christian TeichGermanyGermany11:22+0:24
6Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia11:23+0:25
7Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand11:30+0:32
7Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark11:30+0:32
7Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia11:30+0:32
10Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria11:34+0:36
11Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance11:35+0:37
12Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden11:36+0:38
13Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania11:37+0:39
13Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia11:37+0:39
15Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania11:41+0:43
16Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation11:45+0:47
16Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael11:45+0:47
18Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland11:49+0:51
19Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain11:51+0:53
20Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine11:53+0:55
21Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpain11:54+0:56
22Alessio TenaniItalyItaly11:58+1:00
23Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria12:00+1:02
24Neil DobbsIrelandIreland12:19+1:21
24Marcin RichertPolandPoland12:19+1:21
26Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal12:37+1:39
27Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan12:38+1:40
28Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia12:45+1:47
29Guilong LiChinaChina13:05+2:07
30Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada13:19+2:21
31Turhan OezturkTurkeyTurkey13:22+2:24
32Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia13:24+2:26
33Garry MorrisonSouth AfricaSouth Africa13:38+2:40
34Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia13:59+3:01
Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Andraz HribarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:23
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland11:25+0:02
3Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden11:28+0:05
4Elise EgsethNorwayNorway11:30+0:07
4Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:30+0:07
6Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain11:43+0:20
7Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania11:52+0:29
8Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia11:54+0:31
9Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation12:01+0:38
9Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance12:01+0:38
11Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria12:06+0:43
12Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia12:08+0:45
13Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine12:11+0:48
14Ji LiChinaChina12:18+0:55
15Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary12:50+1:27
16Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal12:52+1:29
17Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark12:53+1:30
18Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia12:59+1:36
19Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakia13:00+1:37
20Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria13:07+1:44
21Meike JaegerGermanyGermany13:14+1:51
22Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia13:48+2:25
23Victoria SmithCanadaCanada13:56+2:33
24Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland14:30+3:07
25Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands14:44+3:21
26Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey14:59+3:36
Madoka KogureJapanJapandisqualified
Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org