International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Final /World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Final /World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 July 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway12:42.2
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland12:51.5+0:09.3
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden13:01.1+0:18.9
4Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:06.7+0:24.5
5Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland13:13.1+0:30.9
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:13.2+0:31.0
7Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark13:26.6+0:44.4
8Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden13:28.3+0:46.1
9Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:32.2+0:50.0
10Elise EgsethNorwayNorway13:42.3+1:00.1
11Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland13:52.7+1:10.5
12Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:53.1+1:10.9
13Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:56.3+1:14.1
14Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:58.2+1:16.0
15Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden14:04.7+1:22.5
16Celine DodinFranceFrance14:06.6+1:24.4
17Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:07.0+1:24.8
18Mingyue ZhuChinaChina14:13.1+1:30.9
19Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:17.2+1:35.0
20Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia14:24.6+1:42.4
21Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:25.2+1:43.0
22Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway14:31.1+1:48.9
23Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:33.8+1:51.6
24Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary14:42.8+2:00.6
25Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria14:51.2+2:09.0
26Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly14:53.2+2:11.0
27Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia14:54.7+2:12.5
28Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia14:55.2+2:13.0
29Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:57.5+2:15.3
30Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:04.6+2:22.4
31Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary15:06.5+2:24.3
32Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia15:07.5+2:25.3
33Inga DambeLatviaLatvia15:12.0+2:29.8
34Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:20.1+2:37.9
35Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary15:22.5+2:40.3
36Yoko BambaJapanJapan15:30.2+2:48.0
36Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria15:30.2+2:48.0
38Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia15:47.3+3:05.1
39Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine15:57.2+3:15.0
40Amelie ChataingFranceFrance15:58.7+3:16.5
41Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance16:21.8+3:39.6
42Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia16:28.2+3:46.0
Shuangyan HaoChinaChinadisqualified
Ji LiChinaChinadisqualified
Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021