International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Heat B

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Heat B
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 July 2008

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland10:48
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain10:53+0:05
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation10:59+0:11
4Marius BjuganNorwayNorway11:03+0:15
4Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine11:03+0:15
6Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark11:10+0:22
7Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:12+0:24
8Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria11:26+0:38
9Mats HaldinFinlandFinland11:30+0:42
10Erik OhlundSwedenSweden11:32+0:44
10Damien RenardFranceFrance11:32+0:44
12Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia11:35+0:47
13Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly11:36+0:48
14Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary11:38+0:50
15Julian DentAustraliaAustralia11:43+0:55
16Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania11:51+1:03
16Zemgus ZagataLatviaLatvia11:51+1:03
18Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland11:54+1:06
19Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan11:58+1:10
20Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal12:09+1:21
21Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand12:21+1:33
22Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium12:23+1:35
23Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria12:24+1:36
24Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael12:30+1:42
25Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States12:32+1:44
26Pan RuiChinaChina12:33+1:45
27Jon TorranceCanadaCanada12:37+1:49
28Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland12:42+1:54
29Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia12:43+1:55
30─ćedomir PaunovicSerbiaSerbia12:48+2:00
31Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania12:50+2:02
32Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey13:00+2:12
33Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain13:15+2:27
34Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia13:41+2:53
35Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa14:08+3:20
36Chang-Chan YangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei16:48+6:00
Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark11:07
2Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation11:15+0:08
3Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway11:16+0:09
4Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain11:23+0:16
5Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland11:27+0:20
6Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly11:29+0:22
7Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:33+0:26
7Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden11:33+0:26
9Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:46+0:39
10Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary11:49+0:42
11Mingyue ZhuChinaChina11:52+0:45
12Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia11:56+0:49
13Amelie ChataingFranceFrance12:08+1:01
14Yoko BambaJapanJapan12:13+1:06
15Inga DambeLatviaLatvia12:15+1:08
16Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain12:17+1:10
17Evgenia IvanetsUkraineUkraine12:20+1:13
18Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania12:24+1:17
19Dragana ZivkovicSerbiaSerbia12:40+1:33
20Anita SeebockAustriaAustria12:53+1:46
21Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria12:59+1:52
22Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium13:29+2:22
23Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia13:42+2:35
24Maria SaPortugalPortugal13:43+2:36
25Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States13:51+2:44
26Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland13:52+2:45
27Heather SmithCanadaCanada15:16+4:09
28Pei-Chi ChuangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei19:14+8:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org