International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Heat A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Heat A
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 July 2008

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany10:52
2Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic10:53+0:01
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland10:57+0:05
4Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden11:00+0:08
5Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain11:06+0:14
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland11:07+0:15
7Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark11:09+0:17
8Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada11:19+0:27
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway11:19+0:27
10Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation11:20+0:28
11Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland11:26+0:34
12Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine11:31+0:39
13Marco SeppiItalyItaly11:32+0:40
14Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania11:37+0:45
14Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand11:37+0:45
14Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia11:37+0:45
17Vincent CoupatFranceFrance11:38+0:46
17Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria11:38+0:46
19Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary11:46+0:54
20Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium11:56+1:04
21Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia11:57+1:05
22Martin BinderAustriaAustria12:04+1:12
22Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia12:04+1:12
24Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain12:05+1:13
25Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia12:11+1:19
26Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal12:14+1:22
27Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania12:19+1:27
28Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia12:23+1:31
29Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan12:26+1:34
30Andrew QuinIrelandIreland12:31+1:39
31Bin CaoChinaChina12:37+1:45
32Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia13:00+2:08
33Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia13:28+2:36
34Evren KupeliTurkeyTurkey13:50+2:58
35Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States13:53+3:01
36Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong14:15+3:23
37Paul WimberleySouth AfricaSouth Africa15:36+4:44

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden11:07
2Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway11:10+0:03
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland11:19+0:12
4Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:21+0:14
5Shuangyan HaoChinaChina11:22+0:15
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:34+0:27
7Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia11:41+0:34
8Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary11:51+0:44
9Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain11:53+0:46
10Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia12:15+1:08
11Celine DodinFranceFrance12:17+1:10
12Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:19+1:12
12Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania12:19+1:12
14Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria12:28+1:21
15Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia12:42+1:35
16Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain12:45+1:38
17Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine12:59+1:52
18Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania13:04+1:57
19Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria13:10+2:03
20Una AramaLatviaLatvia13:12+2:05
21Louise OramCanadaCanada13:14+2:07
22Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium13:54+2:47
23Akane InabaJapanJapan13:56+2:49
24Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia14:22+3:15
25Iwona WichaPolandPoland14:29+3:22
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org